HepCURE × Gilead

Program Briefing

Confidential report

Do not copy or distribute
HepCURE

Q3 Final PresentationGilead Collaborative Project

0%
Slide Navigation89 slides
Click any slide number below to jump directly to that slide. Every slide includes a “↑ Back to Navigation” button at the top that returns you here.
Outreach Statistics · Team 3 · Sep–Oct
INHSU 2027 Abstract
↑ Top
Section 01

Overview

Slides 1 – 6
↑Top
01of 14
Overview
Agenda
  • 02Organizational structure
  • 03Program overview
  • 07Screening cities & lab utilization
  • 27Outreach statistics — Teams 1–3
  • 51Clinical assessments — Teams 1–3
  • 73SWOT analysis · incl. HCV surveillance
  • 79Gilead roles & financial accountability
  • 85INHSU 2027 abstract
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team Structure
Organizational Chart
Management Flow
Joséphine Saint Amour
Cofounder & Director
Areas of Focus
  • Strategy
  • Program Governance
  • Program Incentives
  • Intake Line
Business Manager
Strategic Consultant
Responsibilities
  • AI / CRM
  • Treatment Coordination
  • Adherence Management
  • Outreach Scheduling & Management
  • Data Auditing
Ontario
Team 1
George
Mobile Unit Lead
Driver
As needed
Screens independently · Part of Northern Ontario · Southwestern Ontario
Team 2
Racquel
Mobile Unit Lead
Driver
Required
Central Ontario
Team 3
Malachi
Mobile Unit Lead
Works independently — GTA & surrounding areas (does not travel)
Team 4
Jaye
Mobile Unit Lead
No dedicated driver — existing support staff assist as needed
Part of Northern Ontario · Manitoba expansion
Team 5
TBD
Mobile Unit Lead
Recruiting — Ottawa & surrounding areas
Adherence Managers
Current Regions
  • Niagara
  • Toronto
  • Sarnia
  • Kenora
  • Winnipeg
  • Thunder Bay
  • London
Finance
Olumide Llori
Manager, Payroll & Accounting
Scope of Responsibility
  • Monthly P&L
  • Payroll
  • Corporate Returns
British Columbia
Planned outreach expansion
Targeted Q1 2027
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
HepCURE Fleet
Northern Ontario
Ontario’s largest dedicated mobile fleet
Coverage rings span the top 50 largest municipalities in Ontario = 79%
11.3M of 14.2M • 2021 Census • routes verified via VIA Rail & Ontario Northland
MANITOBA ONTARIO Winnipeg Thunder Bay Sault Ste. Marie Timmins North Bay Pikangikum Lac Seul Fort William Wikwemikong Nipissing Garden River TEAM 4 · KENORA TEAM 1 · SUDBURY
Team 4 · Kenora — NW Ontario + Manitoba1,049,634 ppl · 4 municipalities (ON 214,956 + Winnipeg 834,678) · ▲ Winnipeg 102,075 — Canada’s largest urban Indigenous population · Thunder Bay 16,935 · Treaty 3 & 9
Team 1 · Sudbury — NE Ontario · Territory 1355,537 ppl · 4 municipalities — 2.50% of Ontario · ▲ Sudbury 19,005 (11%) · North Bay, Sault Ste. Marie & Timmins ≈11–13% · Wikwemikong & Manitoulin First Nations
Combined fleet footprint
≈79%of Ontario’s population inside fleet coverage rings
11,303,193of Ontario’s 14,223,942 people · 2021 Census
834,678Winnipeg, MB — 62% of Manitoba
▲ Priority First Nation communities
Indigenous Services Canada, First Nation Profiles · StatCan 2021
Sources: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census (municipal populations) · Coverage rings: unit base to farthest listed community + ~14% operating margin
Reach: Top-50 coverage cross-referenced with VIA Rail stops & Ontario Northland bus routes
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
HepCURE Fleet
Rest of Ontario
Ontario’s largest dedicated mobile fleet
Coverage rings span the top 50 largest municipalities in Ontario = 79%
11.3M of 14.2M • 2021 Census • routes verified via VIA Rail & Ontario Northland
Kingston Belleville Quinte West Cornwall Brockville Peterborough Kawartha Lakes Windsor Sarnia Chatham-Kent St. Thomas Woodstock Stratford Brantford Guelph Kitchener–Waterloo Cambridge Hamilton St. Catharines Niagara Falls Welland Newmarket Bradford W.G. Orangeville Collingwood Orillia Midland Owen Sound Six Nations Oneida–Thames Aamjiwnaang Kettle & Stony Pt Walpole I. Curve Lake Tyendinaga TEAM 5 · OTTAWA TEAM 1 · LONDON TEAM 3 · TORONTO TEAM 2 · CENTRAL ON
Team 1 · London — Southwestern Ontario1,718,270 ppl · 12 municipalities — 12.08% of Ontario · ▲ Six Nations ~28,000 — Canada’s largest First Nation · Oneida–Thames · Aamjiwnaang
Team 2 · Central OntarioTerritory 2 · Central corridor · 405,516 ppl · 8 municipalities — 2.85% of Ontario · ▲ Barrie–Orillia corridor ~8,000 · Beausoleil · Saugeen & Nawash
Team 3 · Toronto — Hamilton & Niagara1,132,252 ppl · 5 municipalities — 7.96% of Ontario (Toronto = downtown) · ▲ Toronto ~70,000 metro · Hamilton 15,420 · Mississaugas of the Credit
Team 5 · Ottawa — Eastern Ontario1,488,401 ppl · 8 municipalities — 10.46% of Ontario · ▲ Ottawa 26,395 (3%) · Tyendinaga · Curve Lake & the Kawarthas
Combined fleet footprint
≈79%of Ontario’s population inside fleet coverage rings
11,303,193of Ontario’s 14,223,942 people · 2021 Census
834,678Winnipeg, MB — 62% of Manitoba
▲ Priority First Nation communities
Indigenous Services Canada, First Nation Profiles · StatCan 2021
Sources: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census (municipal populations) · Coverage rings: unit base to farthest listed community + ~14% operating margin
Reach: Top-50 coverage cross-referenced with VIA Rail stops & Ontario Northland bus routes
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Program Highlights
Year-to-Date 2026
Executive Snapshot
3,991
Clients ScreenedTotal client registrations
RNA Positive Prevalence
626 · 16%
1.6 out of every 10 clients screened
confirmed RNA-positive

532 of 626 linked to care · 85% linkage rate
Clinical Assessments
6,186 · 1.55 / client
HCV & HIV POCT + Cepheid + DBS tests performed
1.55 assessments on average — demonstrating our multi-modal screening effectiveness
Cities Visited
31 · avg 12 / month
unique communities engaged across Ontario & Manitoba
an average of 12 different cities visited each month · 241 screening-day city visits in total
Outreach Days
241 · avg 24 / month
dedicated screening days in the field · Jan–Oct
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Program Performance
Year-to-Date 2026
Registrations by Disposition Group
Program-Wide Scorecard
January – October 2026Team 1 + Team 2 + Team 3 · combined YTD scorecard
3,991 total registrations
Case management
current as of
November 3, 2026
Ab+1,755 · 44%
Ab−2,236 · 56%
85%Linked to Care
532 of 626 RNA-positive clients successfully linked to care across 3,991 program-wide registrations year-to-date — Team 1 + Team 2 + Team 3 combined, Jan–Oct 2026.
Group 1POCT Negative2,238 · 56%
  • POCT Neg2,200
  • POCT Incomplete38
Group 2RNA Positive626 · 16%
  • Treatment383
  • Completed58
  • Cured30
  • Positive31
  • Missing RNA27
  • Delivery17
  • Unable to Tx29
  • Refused Tx11
  • External Tx9
  • Not Ready8
  • Trillium6
  • Consult Req4
  • NIHB3
  • No OHIP2
  • Jail1
  • No Coverage1
  • Reimbursement1
  • Rx1
  • Manual Claim3
  • Trillium1
Group 3RNA Negative1,030 · 26%
  • Previously Tx637
  • Self-Cured393
Group 4RNA Pending56 · 1%
  • BW RLTS54
  • Trillium2
Group 5RNA Required38 · 1%
  • Lab Req22
  • Refused BW9
  • HIV Patient7
Program-wide basis: Combines Team 1 (2,209 registrations, Jan–Oct; no field activity Jul), Team 2 (1,452 registrations, Jan–Oct) and Team 3 (330 registrations, Sep–Oct). Individual team scorecards appear on Slides 27 (Team 1), 39 (Team 2) and 51 (Team 3 · Sep–Oct).
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Program Performance
Year-to-Date 2026
Linked-to-Care
Program-Wide Scorecard
January – October 2026Team 1 + Team 2 + Team 3 · RNA-positive care pathway
626 positive clients
Case management
current as of
November 3, 2026
Linked532 · 85%
In Prog14 · 2%
Unable52 · 8%
Lost29 · 5%
Group ALinked to Care532 · 85%
  • Treatment383
  • Completed58
  • Cured30
  • Positive31
  • Delivery17
  • Delivery11
  • External Tx9
  • NIHB3
  • Rx1
Group BIn Progress14 · 2%
  • Trillium6
  • Consult Req4
  • Reimbursement1
  • Manual Claim3
Group CUnable to Tx52 · 8%
  • Unable to Tx29
  • HIV Patient7
  • Refused Tx11
  • Not Ready8
  • No OHIP2
  • No Coverage1
Group DLost to Follow Up29 · 5%
  • Missing RNA28
  • Jail1
Care-pathway basis: Combines Team 1 (293 RNA-positive, Jan–Oct; no field activity Jul), Team 2 (296 RNA-positive, Jan–Oct) and Team 3 (37 RNA-positive, Sep–Oct) into a single program-wide care-pathway view. Each RNA-positive client is mapped to Linked / In Progress / Unable / Lost per the HepCURE case-management framework. Percentages calculated against the 626-client program-wide RNA-positive total. Individual team scorecards appear on Slides 28 (Team 1) and 40 (Team 2).
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Program Performance
Year-to-Date 2026
Clinical Assessments
Program-Wide Scorecard
Program-WideTeam 1 + Team 2 + Team 3 · Jan–Oct 2026
6,186 total assessments
Group 1HCV · POCT2,690 · 43%
  • Neg (Ab−)2,260
  • Pos (Ab+)430
Group 2HIV · POCT1,482 · 24%
  • Neg (Ab−)1,463
  • Pos (Ab+)19
Group 3Cepheid763 · 12%
  • Pos455
  • Neg286
  • Other22
Group 4DBS1,250 · 20%
  • Pos423
  • Neg663
  • Pending145
  • Other19
Reporting basis: Program-wide roll-up of Team 1 + Team 2 + Team 3 monthly clinical activity, Jan–Oct 2026 — reconciled to the dedicated utilization sections (Slide 11 · Cepheid, Slide 15 · DBS, Slide 19 · POCT HCV, Slide 23 · POCT HIV). Sub-category counts within each group are sourced directly from those authoritative YTD scorecards. Clients may have received multiple assessment types in the same period, so this count of tests performed is not comparable to the 3,991 client registrations shown on Slide 3 — some registered clients arrive with prior known Ab+/Ab− status and do not require an on-site POCT test.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Section 02

Screening Cities

Slides 7 – 10
↑Top
02of 14
Territory Coverage
Program YTD Summary
Screening Cities
Program (Team 1 + Team 2 + Team 3) · Jan–Oct 2026
TotalScreening Days241Jan–Oct 202631 unique cities · avg 24 days/mo
Q1 · Jan–Mar
69avg 23/mo
Team 1 · 43
Team 2 · 26
Q2 · Apr–Jun
65avg 22/mo
Team 1 · 33
Team 2 · 32
Q3 · Jul–Sep
71avg 24/mo
Team 1 · 21
Team 2 · 37
Team 3 · 13
Q4 · Oct
36avg 36/mo
Team 1 · 12
Team 2 · 13
Team 3 · 11
Team split: Team 1 covered 109 days (Jan–Oct · Northern, GTA-East & Niagara; not in field Jul) · Team 2 covered 108 days (Jan–Oct · Southwestern, Northern & Eastern/GTA) · Team 3 covered 24 days (Sep–Oct · GTA, Simcoe County & Niagara — first two months in field).
Top cities by screening days (program-wide, Jan–Oct): London 23 · Toronto 18 · Chatham 15 · Sudbury 13 · Ottawa 13 · Windsor 13 · St. Catharines 12 · Peterborough 11 · Sault Ste. Marie 11 · Hamilton 11 · Kingston 10 · Thunder Bay 10 · Belleville 8 · St. Thomas 7 · Kitchener 6 · Barrie 6 · Oshawa 6 · North Bay 5 · Midland 5 · Brantford 5 · Sarnia 5 · Kenora 5 · Niagara Falls 4 · Timmins 4 · Woodstock 4 · Cambridge 3 · Wallaceburg 2 · Leamington 2 · Winnipeg 2 · Newmarket 1 · Welland 1
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Territory Coverage · Team 1
Screening Cities by Month — Team 1 YTD
109 screening days across Jan–Oct 2026 (Q1: 43 · Q2: 33 · Q3: 21 · Q4: 12). Team 1 was not in the field in July; schedule resumed in August.
Jan12 days
  • Barrie1
  • Midland2
  • Newmarket1
  • Toronto2
  • Oshawa2
  • Niagara Falls1
  • St. Catharines1
  • Hamilton1
  • Brantford1
Feb16 days
  • Oshawa2
  • Niagara Falls1
  • St. Catharines1
  • Belleville2
  • Hamilton2
  • Kitchener1
  • Cambridge1
  • Peterborough2
  • Ottawa2
  • Kingston2
Mar15 days
  • Oshawa1
  • Peterborough2
  • Belleville1
  • Hamilton1
  • Brantford1
  • Kitchener1
  • Cambridge1
  • Toronto1
  • Barrie2
  • Midland2
  • Welland1
  • St. Catharines1
Apr11 days
  • Peterborough2
  • Kitchener1
  • Sudbury3
  • Sault Ste. Marie3
  • Timmins2
May11 days
  • Kingston2
  • Ottawa3
  • Belleville1
  • Sudbury3
  • Toronto1
  • Niagara Falls1
Jun11 days
  • Sault Ste. Marie4
  • Sudbury1
  • Barrie2
  • Kitchener2
  • Hamilton2
Aug11 days
  • St. Catharines3
  • Hamilton2
  • Brantford2
  • Niagara Falls1
  • Peterborough2
  • Kingston1
Sep10 days
  • Peterborough3
  • Kingston3
  • Ottawa2
  • Hamilton2
Oct12 days
  • Thunder Bay7
  • Kenora2
  • Winnipeg2
  • Sault Ste. Marie1
Q2 shift into Northern Ontario: April–June saw the addition of Sudbury (7 total days), Sault Ste. Marie (7), and Timmins (2) — new Northern territories not covered in Q1.
October: Northern & Manitoba circuit — Thunder Bay 7 · Kenora 2 · Winnipeg 2 · Sault Ste. Marie 1 — first program screening days in Winnipeg.
Back in field Aug–Sep: Niagara circuit in August — St. Catharines 3 · Hamilton 2 · Brantford 2 · Niagara Falls 1 · Peterborough 2 · Kingston 1 — then an Eastern swing in September: Peterborough 3 · Kingston 3 · Ottawa 2 · Hamilton 2.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Territory Coverage · Team 2
Screening Cities by Month — Team 2 YTD
108 screening days across Jan–Oct 2026 (Q1: 26 · Q2: 32 · Q3: 37 · Q4: 13). Cities span Southwestern, GTA, Eastern, and Northern Ontario.
Jan15 days
  • London5
  • St. Thomas2
  • Woodstock2
  • Ottawa2
  • Cambridge1
  • Kitchener1
  • Kingston1
  • Belleville1
Feb7 days
  • Chatham4
  • Windsor1
  • London1
  • St. Thomas1
Mar4 days
  • Chatham4
Apr8 days
  • London3
  • St. Thomas1
  • Chatham1
  • Windsor1
  • Leamington1
  • Sarnia1
May9 days
  • London5
  • Windsor3
  • Chatham1
Jun15 days
  • London4
  • Windsor3
  • Chatham3
  • Sarnia2
  • Wallaceburg2
  • St. Thomas1
Jul10 days
  • Thunder Bay3
  • North Bay3
  • Sudbury3
  • Sault Ste. Marie1
Aug15 days
  • London3
  • St. Thomas1
  • Woodstock1
  • Windsor2
  • Leamington1
  • Toronto2
  • Ottawa4
  • Kingston1
Sep12 days
  • North Bay2
  • Timmins2
  • Sudbury3
  • Sault Ste. Marie2
  • Kenora3
Oct13 days
  • London2
  • Windsor3
  • Chatham2
  • Sarnia2
  • St. Thomas1
  • Woodstock1
  • Hamilton1
  • Brantford1
Northern Ontario push in July: after Southwestern-Ontario focus in Q1–Q2 (London, Chatham, Windsor being the anchor cities), Team 2 rotated into Northern Ontario for Jul — Thunder Bay 3 · North Bay 3 · Sudbury 3 · Sault Ste. Marie 1.
August: back to Southwestern anchors — London 3 · Windsor 2 · Woodstock 1 · St. Thomas 1 · Leamington 1 — plus an Eastern swing: Toronto 2 · Ottawa 4 · Kingston 1.
September: Northern circuit — North Bay 2 · Timmins 2 · Sudbury 3 · Sault Ste. Marie 2 · Kenora 3 — first program screening days in Kenora.
October: back to Southwestern anchors — London 2 · Windsor 3 · Chatham 2 · Sarnia 2 · St. Thomas 1 · Woodstock 1 — plus Hamilton 1 · Brantford 1.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Territory Coverage · Team 3
Screening Cities by Month — Team 3 YTD
24 screening days across Sep–Oct 2026 (Sep: 13 · Oct: 11) — Team 3's first two months in field. Coverage spans the GTA, Simcoe County, Niagara & Belleville.
Sep13 days
  • Toronto6
  • St. Catharines4
  • Barrie1
  • Midland1
  • Oshawa1
Oct11 days
  • Toronto6
  • St. Catharines2
  • Belleville3
October: GTA anchor holds — Toronto 6 · St. Catharines 2 — plus first Team 3 days east in Belleville (3).
First month in field: September circuit anchored on Toronto (6 days), with Niagara coverage in St. Catharines (4) and Simcoe-County / GTA-East days in Barrie (1), Midland (1) and Oshawa (1) — 13 unique screening days across 5 cities.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Section 03

Cepheid Utilization

Slides 11 – 14
↑Top
03of 14
Confirmatory Testing
Program YTD Summary
Cepheid Results
Program (Team 1 + Team 2 + Team 3) · Jan–Oct 2026
TotalCartridges763Jan–Oct 2026avg 76 total /mo
Positive
45560%
of 763 assessments
Negative
28637%
of 763 assessments
Other
223%
15 error · 7 invalid
Q1 · Jan–Mar
258avg 86 /mo
Pos 151 · 59%  ·  Neg 97 · 38%  ·  Other 10 · 4%
Q2 · Apr–Jun
223avg 74 /mo
Pos 138 · 62%  ·  Neg 76 · 34%  ·  Other 9 · 4%
Q3 · Jul–Sep
232avg 77 /mo
Team 1 Jul not in field  ·  Pos 135 · 58%  ·  Neg 94 · 41%  ·  Other 3 · 1%
Q4 · Oct
50Oct only
Pos 31 · 62%  ·  Neg 19 · 38%
Cepheid Utilization — Program
January – June (2026)
Team 1 + Team 2 combined
PositiveNegativeOther
Avg 48 positive /mo
46
Jan
35
1
54
Feb
28
5
51
Mar
34
4
47
Apr
31
1
36
May
18
6
55
Jun
27
2
Q1 · Jan–Mar · 258 total
Positive151 · 59%
Negative97 · 38%
Other10 · 4%
Q2 · Apr–Jun · 223 total
Positive138 · 62%
Negative76 · 34%
Other9 · 4%
Cepheid Utilization — Program
July – December (2026) · Jul–Oct actuals · Team 1 Jul not in field · Team 3 from Sep
Avg 42 positive /mo
29
Jul
18
36
Aug
36
2
70
Sep
40
1
31
Oct
19
Nov
Dec
Q3 · Jul–Sep · 232 total
Positive135 · 58%
Negative94 · 41%
Other3 · 1%
Q4 · Oct · 50 total
Positive31 · 62%
Negative19 · 38%
Other0 · 0%
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Confirmatory Testing · Team 1
Cepheid Results — Team 1 · Jan–Sep 2026
TotalCartridges342Jan–Sep 2026 · Jul not in fieldavg 38 total /mo
Positive
19958%
of 342 assessments
Negative
13740%
of 342 assessments
Other
62%
5 error · 1 >100
Q1 · Jan–Mar
134avg 45 /mo
Pos 80 · 60%  ·  Neg 50 · 37%  ·  Other 4 · 3%
Q2 · Apr–Jun
139avg 46 /mo
Pos 87 · 63%  ·  Neg 51 · 37%  ·  Other 1 · 1%
Q3 · Jul–Sep
68avg 23 /mo
Jul not in field  ·  Pos 31 · 46%  ·  Neg 36 · 53%  ·  Other 1 · 1%
Q4 · Oct
17Oct only
Pos 11 · 65%  ·  Neg 6 · 35%
Cepheid Utilization
January – June (2026)
PositiveNegativeOther
Avg 28 positive /mo
13
Jan
8
1
26
Feb
19
2
41
Mar
23
1
34
Apr
25
22
May
8
1
31
Jun
18
Q1 · Jan–Mar · 134 total
Positive80 · 60%
Negative50 · 37%
Other4 · 3%
Q2 · Apr–Jun · 139 total
Positive87 · 63%
Negative51 · 37%
Other1 · 1%
Cepheid Utilization
July – December (2026) · Jul not in field · Aug–Oct actuals
Avg 14 positive /mo
Jul
18
Aug
18
1
13
Sep
18
11
Oct
6
Nov
Dec
Q3 · Jul–Sep · 68 total
Positive31 · 46%
Negative36 · 53%
Other1 · 1%
Q4 · Oct · 17 total
Positive11 · 65%
Negative6 · 35%
Other0 · 0%
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Confirmatory Testing · Team 2
Cepheid Results — Team 2 · Jan–Oct 2026
TotalCartridges364Jan–Oct 2026avg 36 total /mo
Positive
21559%
of 364 assessments
Negative
13337%
of 364 assessments
Other
164%
9 error · 7 invalid
Q1 · Jan–Mar
123avg 41 /mo
Pos 70 · 57%  ·  Neg 47 · 38%  ·  Other 6 · 5%
Q2 · Apr–Jun
84avg 28 /mo
Pos 51 · 61%  ·  Neg 25 · 30%  ·  Other 8 · 10%
Q3 · Jul–Sep
141avg 47 /mo
Pos 86 · 61%  ·  Neg 53 · 38%  ·  Other 2 · 1%
Q4 · Oct
16Oct only
Pos 8 · 50%  ·  Neg 8 · 50%
Cepheid Utilization
January – June (2026)
PositiveNegativeOther
Avg 20 positive /mo
33
Jan
27
28
Feb
9
3
9
Mar
11
3
13
Apr
6
1
14
May
10
5
24
Jun
9
2
Q1 · Jan–Mar · 123 total
Positive70 · 57%
Negative47 · 38%
Other6 · 5%
Q2 · Apr–Jun · 84 total
Positive51 · 61%
Negative25 · 30%
Other8 · 10%
Cepheid Utilization
July – December (2026) · Jul–Oct actuals · Nov–Dec no data
Avg 24 positive /mo
29
Jul
18
18
Aug
18
1
39
Sep
17
1
8
Oct
8
Nov
Dec
Q3 · Jul–Sep · 141 total
Positive86 · 61%
Negative53 · 38%
Other2 · 1%
Q4 · Oct · 16 total
Positive8 · 50%
Negative8 · 50%
Other0 · 0%
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Confirmatory Testing · Team 3
Cepheid Results — Team 3 · Sep 2026
TotalCartridges40Sep–Oct 2026 · first two months in fieldavg 20 total /mo
Positive
3075%
of 40 assessments
Negative
1025%
of 40 assessments
Other
00%
0 error · 0 invalid
Q1 · Jan–Mar
—not in field
Team 3 launched September 2026
Q2 · Apr–Jun
—not in field
Team 3 launched September 2026
Q3 · Jul–Sep
23Sep only
Pos 18 · 78%  ·  Neg 5 · 22%
Q4 · Oct
17Oct only
Pos 12 · 71%  ·  Neg 5 · 29%
Cepheid Utilization — Team 3
July – December (2026) · Sep–Oct actuals
PositiveNegativeOther
Avg 15 positive /mo
Jul
Aug
18
Sep
5
12
Oct
5
Nov
Dec
Q3 · Jul–Sep · 23 total
Positive18 · 78%
Negative5 · 22%
Other0 · 0%
Q4 · Oct · 17 total
Positive12 · 71%
Negative5 · 29%
Other0 · 0%
Reporting basis: Team 3 was implemented in September 2026 — this is the team's first month in field.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Section 04

DBS Utilization

Slides 15 – 18
↑Top
04of 14
DBS Testing
Program YTD Summary
DBS Results
Program (Team 1 + Team 2 + Team 3) · Jan–Oct 2026
TotalSamples1,250Jan–Oct 2026avg 125 total /mo
Positive
42334%
of 1,250 samples
Negative
66353%
of 1,250 samples
Pending
14512%
Sep + Oct · submitted Oct 1 & Oct 28, 2026
Other
192%
4 cancelled · 11 not available · 4 training
DBS Pending  ·  145 samples pending — 22 September (Team 2: 12 · Team 3: 10) submitted October 1, 2026 · 123 October (Team 1: 37 · Team 2: 48 · Team 3: 38) submitted October 28, 2026 — results not yet returned at time of reporting. January–August carry no pending DBS results.
Q1 · Jan–Mar
344avg 115 /mo
Pos 158 · 46%  ·  Neg 183 · 53%  ·  Other 3 · 1%
Q2 · Apr–Jun
393avg 131 /mo
Pos 150 · 38%  ·  Neg 236 · 60%  ·  Pending 0  ·  Other 7 · 2%
Q3 · Jul–Sep
388avg 129 /mo
Team 1 Jul not in field  ·  Pos 113 · 29%  ·  Neg 244 · 63%  ·  Pending 22 · 6%  ·  Other 9 · 2%
Q4 · Oct
125Oct only
Pos 2 · 2%  ·  Neg 0 · 0%  ·  Pending 123 · 98%
DBS Utilization — Program
January – June (2026) · Team 1 + Team 2 combined
PositiveNegativePendingOther
Avg 42 positive /mo
45
Jan
47
1
55
Feb
61
1
58
Mar
75
1
51
Apr
75
1
38
May
66
4
61
Jun
95
2
Q1 · Jan–Mar · 344 total
Positive158 · 46%
Negative183 · 53%
Pending0 · 0%
Other3 · 1%
Q2 · Apr–Jun · 393 total
Positive150 · 38%
Negative236 · 60%
Pending0 · 0%
Other7 · 2%
DBS Utilization — Program
July – December (2026) · Jul–Oct actuals · Team 3 from Sep · pending: Sep 22 (Oct 1) · Oct 123
Avg 29 positive /mo
31
Jul
53
38
Aug
90
44
Sep
101
22
9
2%
2
Oct
123
Nov
Dec
Q3 · Jul–Sep · 388 total
Positive113 · 29%
Negative244 · 63%
Pending22 · 6%
Other9 · 2%
Q4 · Oct · 125 total
Positive2 · 2%
Negative0 · 0%
Pending123 · 98%
Other0 · 0%
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
DBS Testing · Team 1
DBS Results
Team 1 · Jan–Oct 2026
TotalSamples676Jan–Oct 2026 · Jul not in fieldavg 68 total /mo
Positive
21031%
of 676 samples
Negative
41662%
of 676 samples
Cancelled
30%
1 Feb
1 Mar
1 Sep
Not Available
102%
8 Sep · results pending
Q1 · Jan–Mar
263avg 88 /mo
Pos 91 · 35%  ·  Neg 170 · 65%  ·  Cancelled 2 · 1%
Q2 · Apr–Jun
253avg 84 /mo
Pos 92 · 36%  ·  Neg 159 · 63%  ·  Other 2 · 1%
Q3 · Jul–Sep
121avg 40 /mo
Jul not in field  ·  Pos 25 · 21%  ·  Neg 87 · 72%  ·  Other 9 · 7%
Q4 · Oct
39Oct only
Pos 2 · 5%  ·  Pending 37 · 95%
DBS Utilization — Team 1
January – June (2026)
PositiveNegativePendingCancelled
Avg 31 positive /mo
15
Jan
44
28
Feb
53
1
48
Mar
73
1
39
Apr
56
21
May
53
32
Jun
50
2
Q1 · Jan–Mar · 263 total
Positive91 · 35%
Negative170 · 65%
Pending0 · 0%
Cancelled2 · 1%
Q2 · Apr–Jun · 253 total
Positive92 · 36%
Negative159 · 63%
Pending0 · 0%
Cancelled2 · 1%
DBS Utilization — Team 1
July – December (2026) · Jul not in field · Aug–Oct actuals
PositiveNegativeCancelled
Avg 9 positive /mo
Jul
19
Aug
45
6
Sep
42
9
2
Oct
37
Nov
Dec
Q3 · Jul–Sep · 121 total
Positive25 · 21%
Negative87 · 72%
Cancelled9 · 7%
Q4 · Oct · 39 total
Positive2 · 5%
Negative0 · 0%
Pending37 · 95%
Other0 · 0%
Note   ·   September: 8 samples not available — results pending at time of reporting. October: 37 samples pending — results not yet returned at time of reporting. Team 1 was not deployed in July 2026.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
DBS Testing · Team 2
DBS Results — Team 2 · Jan–Oct 2026
TotalSamples490Jan–Oct 2026avg 49 total /mo
Positive
20241%
of 490 samples
Negative
22245%
of 490 samples
Pending
6012%
12 Sep
48 Oct
Other
61%
4 training · 1 cancelled · 1 not available
DBS Pending  ·  12 September samples submitted October 1, 2026 — results not yet returned at time of reporting. January–August carry no pending DBS results.
Q1 · Jan–Mar
81avg 27 /mo
Pos 67 · 83%  ·  Neg 13 · 16%  ·  Pending 0  ·  Other 1 · 1%
Q2 · Apr–Jun
140avg 47 /mo
Pos 58 · 41%  ·  Neg 77 · 55%  ·  Pending 0  ·  Other 5 · 4%
Q3 · Jul–Sep
221avg 74 /mo
Pos 77 · 35%  ·  Neg 132 · 60%  ·  Pending 12 · 5%  ·  Other 0
Q4 · Oct
48Oct only
Pos 0 · 0%  ·  Pending 48 · 100%
DBS Utilization
January – June (2026)
PositiveNegativeOther
Avg 21 positive /mo
30
Jan
3
1
27
Feb
8
10
Mar
2
12
Apr
19
1
17
May
13
4
29
Jun
45
Q1 · Jan–Mar · 81 total
Positive67 · 83%
Negative13 · 16%
Pending0 · 0%
Other1 · 1%
Q2 · Apr–Jun · 140 total
Positive58 · 41%
Negative77 · 55%
Pending0 · 0%
Other5 · 4%
DBS Utilization
July – December (2026) · Jul–Oct actuals · pending: Sep 12 (Oct 1) · Oct 48
PositiveNegativePending
Avg 19 positive /mo
31
Jul
53
19
Aug
45
27
Sep
34
12
Oct
48
Nov
Dec
Q3 · Jul–Sep · 221 total
Positive77 · 35%
Negative132 · 60%
Pending12 · 5%
Other0 · 0%
Q4 · Oct · 48 total
Positive0 · 0%
Negative0 · 0%
Pending48 · 100%
Other0 · 0%
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
DBS Testing · Team 3
DBS Results — Team 3 · Sep 2026
TotalSamples84Sep–Oct 2026 · first two months in fieldavg 42 total /mo
Positive
1113%
of 84 samples
Negative
2530%
of 84 samples
Pending
1022%
September · submitted Oct 1, 2026
Other
00%
—
DBS Pending  ·  10 September samples submitted October 1, 2026 — results not yet returned at time of reporting.
Q1 · Jan–Mar
—not in field
Team 3 launched September 2026
Q2 · Apr–Jun
—not in field
Team 3 launched September 2026
Q3 · Jul–Sep
46Sep only
Pos 11 · 24%  ·  Neg 25 · 54%  ·  Pending 10 · 22%
Q4 · Oct
38Oct only
Pos 0 · 0%  ·  Pending 38 · 100%
DBS Utilization — Team 3
July – December (2026) · Sep–Oct actuals · pending: Sep 10 (Oct 1) · Oct 38 (Oct 28)
PositiveNegativePending
Avg 6 positive /mo
Jul
Aug
11
Sep
25
10
Oct
38
Nov
Dec
Q3 · Jul–Sep · 46 total
Positive11 · 24%
Negative25 · 54%
Pending10 · 22%
Other0 · 0%
Q4 · Oct · 38 total
Positive0 · 0%
Negative0 · 0%
Pending38 · 100%
Other0 · 0%
Reporting basis: Team 3 was implemented in September 2026 — this is the team's first month in field.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Section 05

POCT Utilization

Slides 19 – 22
↑Top
05of 14
Point-of-Care Testing
Program YTD Summary
HCV Antibody Assessments (POCT)
Program (Team 1 + Team 2 + Team 3) · Jan–Oct 2026
Total POCTAssessments2,690Jan–Oct 2026avg 269 total /mo
HCV Antibody Positive (Ab+)
43016%
Reactive POCT — RNA confirmation required
HCV Antibody Negative (Ab−)
2,26084%
Non-reactive POCT
Q1 · Jan–Mar
810avg 270 /mo
Ab+ 92 · 11%  ·  Ab− 718 · 89%
Q2 · Apr–Jun
812avg 271 /mo
Ab+ 128 · 16%  ·  Ab− 684 · 84%
Q3 · Jul–Sep
711avg 237 /mo
Team 1 Jul not in field  ·  Ab+ 98 · 14%  ·  Ab− 613 · 86%
Q4 · Oct
357Oct only
Ab+ 112 · 31%  ·  Ab− 245 · 69%
POCT Antibody Assessments — Program
January – June (2026) · Team 1 + Team 2 combined
Ab+ (Reactive)Ab− (Non-Reactive)
Avg 32 Ab+ /mo
12%
29
Jan
211
9%
20
Feb
194
12%
43
Mar
313
20%
54
Apr
215
13%
27
May
182
14%
47
Jun
287
Q1 · Jan–Mar · 810 total
Ab+ Reactive92 · 11%
Ab− Non-Reactive718 · 89%
Q2 · Apr–Jun · 812 total
Ab+ Reactive128 · 16%
Ab− Non-Reactive684 · 84%
Note   ·   POCT = HCV antibody screening (Ab+ / Ab−). A reactive (Ab+) result indicates prior HCV exposure and requires confirmatory RNA testing (Cepheid) to determine active infection. Program-wide positivity rate is 14% — see individual team slides for site-level trends.
POCT Antibody Assessments — Program
July – December (2026) · Jul–Oct actuals · Team 1 Jul not in field · Team 3 from Sep
Ab+ (Reactive)Ab− (Non-Reactive)
Avg 53 Ab+ /mo
15%
18
Jul
100
5%
18
Aug
338
26%
62
Sep
175
31%
112
Oct
245
Nov
Dec
Q3 · Jul–Sep · 711 total
Ab+ Reactive98 · 14%
Ab− Non-Reactive613 · 86%
Q4 · Oct · 357 total
Ab+112 · 31%
Ab−245 · 69%
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Point-of-Care Testing · Team 1
HCV Antibody Assessments (POCT)
Team 1 · Jan–Oct 2026
Total POCTAssessments1,548Jan–Oct 2026 · Jul no dataavg 155 total /mo
HCV Antibody Positive (Ab+)
25116%
Reactive POCT — RNA confirmation required
HCV Antibody Negative (Ab−)
1,29784%
Non-reactive POCT · includes +8 retested later
Q1 · Jan–Mar
640avg 213 /mo
Ab+ 70 · 11%  ·  Ab− 570 · 89%
Q2 · Apr–Jun
578avg 193 /mo
Ab+ 101 · 17%  ·  Ab− 477 · 83%
Q3 · Jul–Sep
236avg 79 /mo
Jul no data  ·  Ab+ 34 · 14%  ·  Ab− 202 · 86%
Q4 · Oct
94Oct only
Ab+ 46 · 49%  ·  Ab− 48 · 51%
POCT Antibody Assessments
January – June (2026)
Ab+ (Reactive)Ab− (Non-Reactive)
Avg 29 Ab+ /mo
12%
17
Jan
124
9%
15
Feb
153
12%
38
Mar
293
20%
47
Apr
187
15%
22
May
122
16%
32
Jun
168
Q1 · Jan–Mar · 640 total
Ab+ Reactive70 · 11%
Ab− Non-Reactive570 · 89%
Q2 · Apr–Jun · 578 total
Ab+ Reactive101 · 17%
Ab− Non-Reactive477 · 83%
Note   ·   POCT = HCV antibody screening (Ab+ / Ab−). A reactive (Ab+) result indicates prior HCV exposure and requires confirmatory RNA testing to determine active infection. Ab− totals include +8 clients re-tested in a later month — counts reflect the final confirmed POCT outcome.
POCT Antibody Assessments
July – December (2026) · Jul no data · Aug–Oct actuals
Avg 27 Ab+ /mo
Jul
5%
9
Aug
169
43%
25
Sep
33
49%
46
Oct
48
Nov
Dec
Q3 · Jul–Sep · 236 total
Ab+ Reactive34 · 14%
Ab− Non-Reactive202 · 86%
Q4 · Oct · 94 total
Ab+ Reactive46 · 49%
Ab− Non-Reactive48 · 51%
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Point-of-Care Testing · Team 2
HCV Antibody Assessments (POCT)
Team 2 · Jan–Oct 2026
Total POCTAssessments881Jan–Oct 2026avg 88 total /mo
HCV Antibody Positive (Ab+)
10812%
Reactive POCT — RNA confirmation required
HCV Antibody Negative (Ab−)
77388%
Non-reactive POCT
Q1 · Jan–Mar
170avg 57 /mo
Ab+ 22 · 13%  ·  Ab− 148 · 87%
Q2 · Apr–Jun
234avg 78 /mo
Ab+ 27 · 12%  ·  Ab− 207 · 89%
Q3 · Jul–Sep
359avg 120 /mo
Ab+ 42 · 12%  ·  Ab− 317 · 88%
Q4 · Oct
118Oct only
Ab+ 17 · 14%  ·  Ab− 101 · 86%
POCT Antibody Assessments
January – June (2026)
Ab+ (Reactive)Ab− (Non-Reactive)
Avg 8 Ab+ /mo
12%
12
Jan
87
11%
5
Feb
41
20%
5
Mar
20
20%
7
Apr
28
8%
5
May
60
11%
15
Jun
119
Q1 · Jan–Mar · 170 total
Ab+ Reactive22 · 13%
Ab− Non-Reactive148 · 87%
Q2 · Apr–Jun · 234 total
Ab+ Reactive27 · 12%
Ab− Non-Reactive207 · 88%
Note   ·   POCT = HCV antibody screening (Ab+ / Ab−). A reactive (Ab+) result indicates prior HCV exposure and requires confirmatory RNA testing to determine active infection.
POCT Antibody Assessments
July – December (2026) · Jul–Oct actuals · Nov–Dec no data
Ab+ (Reactive)Ab− (Non-Reactive)
Avg 15 Ab+ /mo
15%
18
Jul
100
5%
9
Aug
169
24%
15
Sep
48
14%
17
Oct
101
Nov
Dec
Q3 · Jul–Sep · 359 total
Ab+ Reactive42 · 12%
Ab− Non-Reactive317 · 88%
Q4 · Oct · 118 total
Ab+ Reactive17 · 14%
Ab− Non-Reactive101 · 86%
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Point-of-Care Testing · Team 3
HCV Antibody Assessments (POCT)
Team 3 · Sep 2026
Total POCTAssessments261Sep–Oct 2026 · first two months in fieldavg 131 total /mo
HCV Antibody Positive (Ab+)
7127%
Reactive POCT — RNA confirmation required
HCV Antibody Negative (Ab−)
19073%
Non-reactive POCT
Q1 · Jan–Mar
—not in field
Team 3 launched September 2026
Q2 · Apr–Jun
—not in field
Team 3 launched September 2026
Q3 · Jul–Sep
116Sep only
Ab+ 22 · 19%  ·  Ab− 94 · 81%
Q4 · Oct
145Oct only
Ab+ 49 · 34%  ·  Ab− 96 · 66%
POCT Antibody Assessments — Team 3
July – December (2026) · Sep–Oct actuals
Ab+ (Reactive)Ab− (Non-Reactive)
Avg 36 Ab+ /mo
Jul
Aug
19%
22
Sep
94
34%
49
Oct
96
Nov
Dec
Q3 · Jul–Sep · 116 total
Ab+ Reactive22 · 19%
Ab− Non-Reactive94 · 81%
Q4 · Oct · 145 total
Ab+49 · 34%
Ab−96 · 66%
Note   ·   POCT = HCV antibody screening (Ab+ / Ab−). A reactive (Ab+) result indicates prior HCV exposure and requires confirmatory RNA testing to determine active infection.
Reporting basis: Team 3 was implemented in September 2026 — this is the team's first month in field.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Section 06

POCT Utilization (HIV)

Slides 23 – 26
↑Top
06of 14
HIV Point-of-Care Testing
Program YTD Summary
HIV Antibody Assessments (POCT)
Program (Team 1 + Team 2 + Team 3) · Jan–Oct 2026
Total HIVAssessments1,482Jan–Oct 2026avg 148 total /mo
HIV Antibody Positive (Ab+)
191%
Reactive POCT — confirmatory testing required
HIV Antibody Negative (Ab−)
1,46399%
Non-reactive POCT
Q1 · Jan–Mar
174avg 58 /mo
Ab+ 4 · 2%  ·  Ab− 170 · 98%
Q2 · Apr–Jun
258avg 86 /mo
Ab+ 1 · 0%  ·  Ab− 257 · 100%
Q3 · Jul–Sep
706avg 235 /mo
Team 1 Jul not in field  ·  Ab+ 6 · 1%  ·  Ab− 700 · 99%
Q4 · Oct
344Oct only
Ab+ 8 · 2%  ·  Ab− 336 · 98%
HIV POCT Assessments — Program
January – June (2026) · Team 1 + Team 2 combined
Ab+ (Reactive)Ab− (Non-Reactive)
Avg 1 Ab+ /mo
3%
3
Jan
93
2%
1
Feb
48
0%
Mar
29
0%
Apr
32
2%
1
May
64
0%
Jun
161
Q1 · Jan–Mar · 174 total
Ab+ Reactive4 · 2%
Ab− Non-Reactive170 · 98%
Q2 · Apr–Jun · 258 total
Ab+ Reactive1 · 0%
Ab− Non-Reactive257 · 100%
Note   ·   HIV POCT = HIV antibody screening (Ab+ / Ab−). Program-wide positivity rate is only 1% (5 reactive of 490). Team 1 was not routinely offering HIV testing until June 2026 — see team slides for site-level context.
HIV POCT Assessments — Program
July – December (2026) · Jul–Oct actuals · Team 1 Jul not in field · Team 3 from Sep
Ab+ (Reactive)Ab− (Non-Reactive)
Avg 4 Ab+ /mo
0%
Jul
117
1%
2
Aug
358
2%
4
Sep
225
2%
8
Oct
336
Nov
Dec
Q3 · Jul–Sep · 706 total
Ab+ Reactive6 · 1%
Ab− Non-Reactive700 · 99%
Q4 · Oct · 344 total
Ab+8 · 2%
Ab−336 · 98%
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
HIV Point-of-Care Testing · Team 1
HIV Antibody Assessments (POCT)
Team 1 · Jan–Oct 2026
Total HIVAssessments358Jan–Oct 2026 · Jul not in fieldavg 36 total /mo
Programmatic Note · June 2026 Launch HIV POCT was not a routine offering for Team 1 through most of Q1–Q2 2026 — only 7 assessments were completed across Jan–May (1 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 1). June 2026 marks the operational launch, with 26 assessments in a single month — a 26× jump reflecting the team formally adding HIV screening to the outreach workflow.
HIV Antibody Positive (Ab+)
103%
Reactive POCT — confirmatory testing required
HIV Antibody Negative (Ab−)
34897%
Non-reactive POCT
Q1 · Jan–Mar
6avg 2 /mo
Ab+ 0  ·  Ab− 6 · 100%
Q2 · Apr–Jun
27avg 9 /mo
Ab+ 0  ·  Ab− 27 · 100%
Q3 · Jul–Sep
232avg 77 /mo
Jul not in field  ·  Ab+ 3 · 1%  ·  Ab− 229 · 99%
Q4 · Oct
93Oct only
Ab+ 7 · 8%  ·  Ab− 86 · 92%
HIV POCT Assessments — Team 1
January – June (2026) · Launch month: June
Ab+ (Reactive)Ab− (Non-Reactive)
0 Ab+ this period
0%
Jan
1
0%
Feb
3
0%
Mar
2
—
Apr
0%
May
1
0%
Jun
26
Q1 · Jan–Mar · 6 total
Ab+ Reactive0 · 0%
Ab− Non-Reactive6 · 100%
Q2 · Apr–Jun · 27 total
Ab+ Reactive0 · 0%
Ab− Non-Reactive27 · 100%
HIV POCT Assessments — Team 1
July – December (2026) · Jul not in field · Aug–Oct actuals
Ab+ (Reactive)Ab− (Non-Reactive)
Avg 3 Ab+ /mo
Jul
1%
1
Aug
179
4%
2
Sep
50
8%
7
Oct
86
Nov
Dec
Q3 · Jul–Sep · 232 total
Ab+ Reactive3 · 1%
Ab− Non-Reactive229 · 99%
Q4 · Oct · 93 total
Ab+ Reactive7 · 8%
Ab− Non-Reactive86 · 92%
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
HIV Point-of-Care Testing · Team 2
HIV Antibody Assessments (POCT)
Team 2 · Jan–Oct 2026
Total HIVAssessments864Jan–Oct 2026avg 86 total /mo
HIV Antibody Positive (Ab+)
61%
Reactive POCT — confirmatory testing required
HIV Antibody Negative (Ab−)
85899%
Non-reactive POCT
Q1 · Jan–Mar
168avg 56 /mo
Ab+ 4 · 2%  ·  Ab− 164 · 98%
Q2 · Apr–Jun
231avg 77 /mo
Ab+ 1 · 0%  ·  Ab− 230 · 100%
Q3 · Jul–Sep
358avg 119 /mo
Ab+ 1 · 0%  ·  Ab− 357 · 100%
Q4 · Oct
107Oct only
Ab+ 0 · 0%  ·  Ab− 107 · 100%
HIV POCT Assessments — Team 2
January – June (2026)
Ab+ (Reactive)Ab− (Non-Reactive)
Avg 1 Ab+ /mo
3%
3
Jan
92
2%
1
Feb
45
0%
Mar
27
0%
Apr
32
2%
1
May
63
0%
Jun
135
Q1 · Jan–Mar · 168 total
Ab+ Reactive4 · 2%
Ab− Non-Reactive164 · 98%
Q2 · Apr–Jun · 231 total
Ab+ Reactive1 · 0%
Ab− Non-Reactive230 · 100%
HIV POCT Assessments — Team 2
July – December (2026) · Jul–Oct actuals · Nov–Dec no data
Ab+ (Reactive)Ab− (Non-Reactive)
1 Ab+ this period
0%
Jul
117
1%
1
Aug
179
0%
Sep
61
0%
Oct
107
Nov
Dec
Q3 · Jul–Sep · 358 total
Ab+ Reactive1 · 0%
Ab− Non-Reactive357 · 100%
Q4 · Oct · 107 total
Ab+ Reactive0 · 0%
Ab− Non-Reactive107 · 100%
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
HIV Point-of-Care Testing · Team 3
HIV Antibody Assessments (POCT)
Team 3 · Sep 2026
Total HIVAssessments260Sep–Oct 2026 · first two months in fieldavg 130 total /mo
HIV Antibody Positive (Ab+)
31%
Reactive POCT — confirmatory testing required
HIV Antibody Negative (Ab−)
25799%
Non-reactive POCT
Q1 · Jan–Mar
—not in field
Team 3 launched September 2026
Q2 · Apr–Jun
—not in field
Team 3 launched September 2026
Q3 · Jul–Sep
116Sep only
Ab+ 2 · 2%  ·  Ab− 114 · 98%
Q4 · Oct
144Oct only
Ab+ 1 · 1%  ·  Ab− 143 · 99%
HIV POCT Assessments — Team 3
July – December (2026) · Sep–Oct actuals
Ab+ (Reactive)Ab− (Non-Reactive)
Avg 2 Ab+ /mo
Jul
Aug
2%
2
Sep
114
1%
1
Oct
143
Nov
Dec
Q3 · Jul–Sep · 116 total
Ab+ Reactive2 · 2%
Ab− Non-Reactive114 · 98%
Q4 · Oct · 144 total
Ab+1 · 1%
Ab−143 · 99%
Reporting basis: Team 3 was implemented in September 2026 — this is the team's first month in field.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Section 07

Outreach Statistics · Team 1

Slides 27 – 38
↑Top
07of 14
Team Performance · Year-to-Date 2026
Registrations by Disposition Group
January – October 2026Team 1 · YTD merged disposition scorecard
2,209 total registrations
Case management
current as of
November 3, 2026
Ab+918 · 42%
Ab−1,291 · 58%
Group 1POCT Negative1,290 · 58%
  • POCT Neg1,253
  • POCT Incomplete37
Group 2RNA Positive293 · 13%
  • Treatment184
  • Completed26
  • Cured10
  • Missing RNA18
  • Positive15
  • External Tx7
  • Unable to Tx12
  • Not Ready6
  • Refused Tx5
  • Consult Req4
  • No OHIP2
  • Jail1
  • No Coverage1
  • Manual Claim2
Group 3RNA Negative606 · 27%
  • Previously Tx392
  • Self-Cured214
Group 4RNA Pending2 · 0%
  • Trillium2
Group 5RNA Required18 · 1%
  • Lab Req9
  • HIV Patient6
  • Refused BW3
YTD basis: Aggregated across the monthly disposition scorecards Jan–Oct 2026 (July recorded no field activity for Team 1). Percentages calculated against the 2,209-client total.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team Performance · Year-to-Date 2026
Linked to Care · Performance Scorecard
January – October 2026Team 1 · RNA-positive care pathway
293 positive clients
Case management
current as of
November 3, 2026
Care Pathway
Q1–Q2 2026 (Jan–Jun)
LinkedIn ProgUnableLost
Avg 32 /mo
15
Jan
1
1
36
Feb
2
5
46
Mar
1
3
40
Apr
3
3
22
May
4
4
31
Jun
8
2
Linked190 · 84%
In Prog0 · 0%
Unable19 · 8%
Lost18 · 8%
Care Pathway
Q3–Q4 2026 (Jul–Dec)
Jul: not in field
Avg 17 /mo
Jul
20
Aug
4
1
18
Sep
1
6
13
Oct
1
1
1
Nov
Dec
Linked51 · 77%
In Prog6 · 9%
Unable7 · 11%
Lost2 · 3%
Group ALinked to Care241 · 82%
  • Treatment184
  • Completed26
  • Cured10
  • Positive15
  • External Tx7
Group BIn Progress6 · 2%
  • Consult Req4
  • Manual Claim2
Group CUnable to Tx26 · 9%
  • Unable to Tx12
  • Not Ready6
  • Refused Tx5
  • No OHIP2
  • No Coverage1
Group DLost to Follow Up19 · 7%
  • Missing RNA18
  • Jail1
Care-pathway basis: Each RNA-positive disposition mapped into Linked / In Progress / Unable / Lost per the standard HepCURE case-management framework. Percentages calculated against the 293 RNA-positive clients captured Jan–Oct 2026 (Team 1 was not in the field in July).
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team Performance · Q1 2026
Registrations by Disposition Group
January 2026Team 1 · monthly disposition scorecard
193 total registrations
Case management
current as of
November 3, 2026
Ab+70 · 36%
Ab−123 · 64%
Group 1POCT Negative123 · 64%
  • POCT Neg123
Group 2RNA Positive17 · 9%
  • Treatment9
  • Completed2
  • Cured4
  • Missing RNA1
  • No Coverage1
Group 3RNA Negative53 · 27%
  • Previously Tx39
  • Self-Cured14
Group 4RNA Pending0 · 0%
  • No entries this month—
Group 5RNA Required0 · 0%
  • No entries this month—
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team Performance · Q1 2026
Registrations by Disposition Group
February 2026Team 1 · monthly disposition scorecard
278 total registrations
Case management
current as of
November 3, 2026
Ab+125 · 45%
Ab−153 · 55%
Group 1POCT Negative153 · 55%
  • POCT Neg153
Group 2RNA Positive43 · 15%
  • Treatment28
  • Cured2
  • Missing RNA5
  • External Tx3
  • Positive3
  • Not Ready2
Group 3RNA Negative80 · 29%
  • Previously Tx60
  • Self-Cured20
Group 4RNA Pending0 · 0%
  • No entries this month—
Group 5RNA Required2 · 1%
  • Lab Req2
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team Performance · Q1 2026
Registrations by Disposition Group
March 2026Team 1 · monthly disposition scorecard
457 total registrations
Case management
current as of
November 3, 2026
Ab+159 · 35%
Ab−298 · 65%
Group 1POCT Negative298 · 65%
  • POCT Neg292
  • POCT Incomplete6
Group 2RNA Positive50 · 11%
  • Treatment31
  • Completed9
  • Cured2
  • External Tx2
  • Missing RNA2
  • Positive2
  • Jail1
  • Refused Tx1
Group 3RNA Negative106 · 23%
  • Previously Tx72
  • Self-Cured34
Group 4RNA Pending0 · 0%
  • No entries this month—
Group 5RNA Required3 · 1%
  • Lab Req3
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team Performance · Q2 2026
Registrations by Disposition Group
April 2026Team 1 · monthly disposition scorecard
340 total registrations
Case management
current as of
November 3, 2026
Ab+140 · 41%
Ab−200 · 59%
Group 1POCT Negative200 · 59%
  • POCT Neg186
  • POCT Incomplete14
Group 2RNA Positive46 · 14%
  • Treatment24
  • Completed11
  • Cured2
  • Missing RNA3
  • Positive3
  • Not Ready1
  • Refused Tx1
  • Unable to Tx1
Group 3RNA Negative91 · 27%
  • Previously Tx47
  • Self-Cured44
Group 4RNA Pending0 · 0%
  • No entries this month—
Group 5RNA Required3 · 1%
  • Lab Req2
  • Refused BW1
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team Performance · Q2 2026
Registrations by Disposition Group
May 2026Team 1 · monthly disposition scorecard
223 total registrations
Case management
current as of
November 3, 2026
Ab+100 · 45%
Ab−123 · 55%
Group 1POCT Negative123 · 55%
  • POCT Neg120
  • POCT Incomplete3
Group 2RNA Positive30 · 13%
  • Treatment17
  • Completed2
  • Missing RNA4
  • External Tx2
  • Not Ready2
  • No OHIP1
  • Positive1
  • Unable to Tx1
Group 3RNA Negative70 · 31%
  • Previously Tx43
  • Self-Cured27
Group 4RNA Pending0 · 0%
  • No entries this month—
Group 5RNA Required0 · 0%
  • No entries this month—
Data note: May 2026 dispositions restated to the reconciled case-management dataset — treatment-pathway categories (Treatment, Completed, Missing RNA, etc.) replace the earlier Active / Active-Bridge tracking labels.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team Performance · Q2 2026
Registrations by Disposition Group
June 2026Team 1 · monthly disposition scorecard
282 total registrations
Case management
current as of
November 3, 2026
Ab+112 · 40%
Ab−170 · 60%
Group 1POCT Negative170 · 60%
  • POCT Neg162
  • POCT Incomplete8
Group 2RNA Positive41 · 15%
  • Treatment27
  • Completed2
  • Unable to Tx5
  • Missing RNA2
  • Positive2
  • Refused Tx2
  • No OHIP1
Group 3RNA Negative71 · 25%
  • Previously Tx38
  • Self-Cured33
Group 4RNA Pending0 · 0%
  • No entries—
Group 5RNA Required0 · 0%
  • No entries this month—
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team Performance · Q3 2026
Registrations by Disposition Group
July 2026Team 1 · monthly disposition scorecard
0 total registrations
Team 1 · Field Activity
Not in Field
July 2026 · No registrations recorded this month
Operational note: Team 1 was not deployed in the field during July 2026. As a result, no client registrations, POCT screens or downstream dispositions are captured for this reporting period. Regular outreach schedule is planned to resume in August 2026 — figures will populate the standard four-group framework once activity restarts.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team Performance · Q3 2026
Registrations by Disposition Group
August 2026Team 1 · monthly disposition scorecard
219 total registrations
Case management
current as of
November 3, 2026
Ab+77 · 35%
Ab−142 · 65%
Group 1POCT Negative142 · 65%
  • POCT Neg141
  • POCT Incomplete1
Group 2RNA Positive25 · 11%
  • Treatment19
  • Consult Req4
  • Missing RNA1
  • Positive1
Group 3RNA Negative51 · 23%
  • Previously Tx37
  • Self-Cured14
Group 4RNA Pending0 · 0%
  • No entries this month—
Group 5RNA Required1 · 0%
  • Lab Req1
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team Performance · Q3 2026
Registrations by Disposition Group
September 2026Team 1 · monthly disposition scorecard
110 total registrations
Case management
current as of
November 3, 2026
Ab+77 · 70%
Ab−33 · 30%
Group 1POCT Negative33 · 30%
  • POCT Neg30
  • POCT Incomplete3
Group 2RNA Positive25 · 23%
  • Treatment17
  • Unable to Tx4
  • Manual Claim1
  • Not Ready1
  • Positive1
  • Refused Tx1
Group 3RNA Negative51 · 46%
  • Previously Tx34
  • Self-Cured17
Group 4RNA Pending0 · 0%
  • No entries this month—
Group 5RNA Required1 · 1%
  • Lab Req1
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team Performance · Q4 2026
Registrations by Disposition Group
October 2026Team 1 · monthly disposition scorecard
107 total registrations
Case management
current as of
November 3, 2026
Ab+58 · 54%
Ab−49 · 46%
Group 1POCT Negative48 · 45%
  • POCT Neg46
  • POCT Incomplete2
Group 2RNA Positive16 · 15%
  • Treatment12
  • Positive2
  • Manual Claim1
  • Unable to Tx1
Group 3RNA Negative33 · 31%
  • Previously Tx22
  • Self-Cured11
Group 4RNA Pending2 · 2%
  • Trillium2
Group 5RNA Required8 · 7%
  • HIV Patient6
  • Refused BW2
Grouping note: HIV Patient (6) is grouped under RNA Required — none of the HIV-positive clients were further assessed for HCV, as their HIV bloodwork was incomplete and stability had not yet been confirmed.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Section 08

Outreach Statistics · Team 2

Slides 39 – 50
↑Top
08of 14
Team Performance · Year-to-Date 2026
Registrations by Disposition Group
January – October 2026Team 2 · YTD merged disposition scorecard
1,452 total registrations
Case management
current as of
November 3, 2026
Ab+699 · 48%
Ab−753 · 52%
Group 1POCT Negative753 · 52%
  • POCT Neg752
  • POCT Incomplete1
Group 2RNA Positive296 · 20%
  • Treatment186
  • Completed32
  • Cured20
  • Positive12
  • Missing RNA9
  • Unable to Tx8
  • HIV Patient7
  • Delivery6
  • Trillium5
  • Refused Tx4
  • NIHB3
  • External Tx2
  • Not Ready2
  • Manual Claim1
Group 3RNA Negative352 · 24%
  • Previously Tx197
  • Self-Cured155
Group 4RNA Pending36 · 2%
  • BW RLTS36
Group 5RNA Required12 · 1%
  • Lab Req9
  • Refused BW2
YTD basis: Authoritative Team 2 dataset · Jan 206 · Feb 96 · Mar 50 · Apr 67 · May 107 · Jun 190 · Jul 205 · Aug 257 · Sep 116 · Oct 158 = 1,452 total. Monthly disposition slides (Slides 40–50) reflect this same source dataset.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team Performance · Year-to-Date 2026
Linked to Care · Performance Scorecard
January – October 2026Team 2 · RNA-positive care pathway
296 positive clients
Case management
current as of
November 3, 2026
Care Pathway
Q1–Q2 2026 (Jan–Jun)
LinkedIn ProgUnableLost
Avg 27 /mo
42
Jan
1
1
36
Feb
1
1
15
Mar
18
Apr
3
25
May
26
Jun
1
5
Linked162 · 93%
In Prog0 · 0%
Unable6 · 3%
Lost7 · 4%
Care Pathway
Q3–Q4 2026 (Jul–Dec)
Avg 32 /mo
31
Jul
3
26
Aug
8
1
38
Sep
3
1
Oct
Nov
Dec
Linked95 · 85%
In Prog0 · 0%
Unable14 · 13%
Lost2 · 2%
Group ALinked to Care265 · 89%
  • Treatment184
  • Completed32
  • Cured20
  • Positive12
  • Trillium4
  • NIHB3
  • External Tx2
Group BIn Progress1 · 0%
  • No entries—
Group CUnable to Tx21 · 7%
  • Unable to Tx8
  • HIV Patient6
  • Refused Tx4
  • Not Ready2
Group DLost to Follow Up9 · 3%
  • Missing RNA9
Care-pathway basis: Aggregated from the 296 RNA-positive Team 2 clients across Jan–Oct 2026. Percentages reflect share of the RNA-positive cohort (denominator = 296).
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team Performance · Q1 2026
Registrations by Disposition Group
January 2026Team 2 · monthly disposition scorecard
206 total registrations
Case management
current as of
October 24, 2026
Ab+108 · 52%
Ab−98 · 48%
Group 1POCT Negative98 · 48%
  • Negative98
Group 2RNA Positive44 · 21%
  • Treatment27
  • Completed7
  • Cured7
  • Missing RNA1
  • Not Ready1
  • Positive1
Group 3RNA Negative62 · 30%
  • Previously Tx42
  • Self-Cured20
Group 4RNA Pending0 · 0%
  • No entries this month—
Group 5RNA Required1 · 1%
  • Lab Req1
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team Performance · Q1 2026
Registrations by Disposition Group
February 2026Team 2 · monthly disposition scorecard
96 total registrations
Case management
current as of
November 3, 2026
Ab+53 · 55%
Ab−43 · 45%
Group 1POCT Negative43 · 45%
  • Negative43
Group 2RNA Positive38 · 40%
  • Treatment15
  • Completed8
  • Cured8
  • Positive4
  • External Tx1
  • Missing RNA1
  • Unable to Tx1
Group 3RNA Negative13 · 14%
  • Previously Tx9
  • Self-Cured4
Group 4RNA Pending0 · 0%
  • No entries this month—
Group 5RNA Required2 · 2%
  • Lab Req2
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team Performance · Q1 2026
Registrations by Disposition Group
March 2026Team 2 · monthly disposition scorecard
50 total registrations
Case management
current as of
October 24, 2026
Ab+30 · 60%
Ab−20 · 40%
Group 1POCT Negative20 · 40%
  • Negative20
Group 2RNA Positive15 · 30%
  • Treatment8
  • Completed5
  • Cured2
Group 3RNA Negative14 · 28%
  • Self-Cured11
  • Previously Tx3
Group 4RNA Pending0 · 0%
  • No entries this month—
Group 5RNA Required1 · 2%
  • Lab Req1
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team Performance · Q2 2026
Registrations by Disposition Group
April 2026Team 2 · monthly disposition scorecard
67 total registrations
Case management
current as of
October 24, 2026
Ab+42 · 63%
Ab−25 · 37%
Group 1POCT Negative25 · 37%
  • Negative25
Group 2RNA Positive21 · 31%
  • Treatment9
  • Completed6
  • Cured2
  • Unable to Tx2
  • Not Ready1
  • Positive1
Group 3RNA Negative21 · 31%
  • Previously Tx12
  • Self-Cured9
Group 4RNA Pending0 · 0%
  • No entries this month—
Group 5RNA Required0 · 0%
  • No entries this month—
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team Performance · Q2 2026
Registrations by Disposition Group
May 2026Team 2 · monthly disposition scorecard
107 total registrations
Case management
current as of
October 24, 2026
Ab+48 · 45%
Ab−59 · 55%
Group 1POCT Negative59 · 55%
  • Negative59
Group 2RNA Positive25 · 23%
  • Treatment21
  • Completed2
  • Cured1
  • External Tx1
Group 3RNA Negative22 · 21%
  • Previously Tx16
  • Self-Cured6
Group 4RNA Pending0 · 0%
  • No entries this month—
Group 5RNA Required1 · 1%
  • Lab Req1
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team Performance · Q2 2026
Registrations by Disposition Group
June 2026Team 2 · monthly disposition scorecard
190 total registrations
Case management
current as of
November 3, 2026
Ab+76 · 40%
Ab−114 · 60%
Group 1POCT Negative114 · 60%
  • Negative114
Group 2RNA Positive32 · 17%
  • Treatment19
  • Completed3
  • Missing RNA5
  • Positive2
  • Trillium2
  • Unable to Tx1
Group 3RNA Negative43 · 23%
  • Self-Cured23
  • Previously Tx20
Group 4RNA Pending0 · 0%
  • No entries this month—
Group 5RNA Required1 · 1%
  • Lab Req1
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team Performance · Q3 2026
Registrations by Disposition Group
July 2026Team 2 · monthly disposition scorecard
205 total registrations
Case management
current as of
October 25, 2026
Ab+106 · 52%
Ab−98 · 48%
Group 1POCT Negative98 · 48%
  • Negative98
Group 2RNA Positive34 · 17%
  • Treatment30
  • Completed1
  • Unable to Tx2
  • Refused Tx1
Group 3RNA Negative70 · 34%
  • Previously Tx41
  • Self-Cured29
Group 4RNA Pending0 · 0%
  • No entries this month—
Group 5RNA Required2 · 1%
  • Lab Req2
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team Performance · Q3 2026
Registrations by Disposition Group
August 2026Team 2 · monthly disposition scorecard
257 total registrations
Case management
current as of
November 3, 2026
Ab+101 · 39%
Ab−156 · 61%
Group 1POCT Negative156 · 61%
  • Negative156
Group 2RNA Positive35 · 14%
  • Treatment26
  • HIV Patient6
  • Refused Tx2
  • Missing RNA1
Group 3RNA Negative63 · 25%
  • Previously Tx37
  • Self-Cured26
Group 4RNA Pending0 · 0%
  • No entries this month—
Group 5RNA Required3 · 1%
  • Refused BW2
  • Lab Req1
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team Performance · Q3 2026
Registrations by Disposition Group
September 2026Team 2 · monthly disposition scorecard
116 total registrations
Case management
current as of
November 3, 2026
Ab+77 · 66%
Ab−39 · 34%
Group 1POCT Negative39 · 34%
  • Negative39
Group 2RNA Positive42 · 36%
  • Treatment29
  • Positive4
  • NIHB3
  • Trillium2
  • Unable to Tx2
  • Missing RNA1
  • Refused Tx1
Group 3RNA Negative35 · 30%
  • Self-Cured22
  • Previously Tx13
Group 4RNA Pending0 · 0%
  • No entries this month—
Group 5RNA Required0 · 0%
  • No entries this month—
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team Performance · Q4 2026
Registrations by Disposition Group
October 2026Team 2 · monthly disposition scorecard
158 total registrations
Case management
current as of
November 3, 2026
Ab+57 · 36%
Ab−102 · 64%
Group 1POCT Negative103 · 65%
  • POCT Neg102
  • POCT Incomplete1
Group 2RNA Positive11 · 7%
  • Delivery6
  • Treatment2
  • HIV Patient1
  • Manual Claim1
  • Trillium1
Group 3RNA Negative9 · 6%
  • Self-Cured5
  • Previously Tx4
Group 4RNA Pending36 · 23%
  • BW RLTS36
Group 5RNA Required0 · 0%
  • No entries this month—
Grouping note: Delivery (6) is grouped under RNA Positive. BW RLTS (36) are awaiting confirmatory results and are grouped under RNA Pending.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team Performance · Year-to-Date 2026
Registrations by Disposition Group
September – October 2026Team 3 · YTD disposition scorecard · first two months in field
330 total registrations
Case management
current as of
November 3, 2026
Ab+134 · 41%
Ab−196 · 59%
Group 1POCT Negative196 · 59%
  • POCT Neg195
  • POCT Incomplete1
Group 2RNA Positive37 · 11%
  • Treatment13
  • Delivery11
  • Positive4
  • Unable to Tx3
  • Trillium2
  • Refused Tx2
  • Reimbursement1
  • Rx1
Group 3RNA Negative71 · 22%
  • Previously Tx47
  • Self-Cured24
Group 4RNA Pending18 · 5%
  • BW RLTS18
Group 5RNA Required8 · 2%
  • Lab Req4
  • Refused BW4
YTD basis: Team 3 entered the field September 2026 — year-to-date reflects its first two months (330 total). Monthly disposition scorecards appear on Slides 51–52; care-pathway outcomes roll into the program-wide Linked-to-Care view (Slide 5).
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team Performance · Q3 2026
Registrations by Disposition Group
September 2026Team 3 · monthly disposition scorecard
178 total registrations
Case management
current as of
November 3, 2026
Team 3 was implemented in September 2026 — this is the team's first month in field.
Ab+74 · 42%
Ab−104 · 58%
Group 1POCT Negative104 · 58%
  • POCT Neg103
  • POCT Incomplete1
Group 2RNA Positive22 · 12%
  • Treatment13
  • Positive3
  • Trillium2
  • Unable to Tx2
  • Reimbursement1
  • Rx1
Group 3RNA Negative43 · 24%
  • Previously Tx28
  • Self-Cured15
Group 4RNA Pending4 · 3%
  • BW Rlts4
Group 5RNA Required5 · 3%
  • Lab Req4
  • Refused BW1
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team Performance · Q4 2026
Registrations by Disposition Group
October 2026Team 3 · monthly disposition scorecard
152 total registrations
Case management
current as of
November 3, 2026
Ab+60 · 39%
Ab−92 · 61%
Group 1POCT Negative92 · 61%
  • POCT Neg92
Group 2RNA Positive15 · 10%
  • Delivery11
  • Refused Tx2
  • Positive1
  • Unable to Tx1
Group 3RNA Negative28 · 18%
  • Previously Tx19
  • Self-Cured9
Group 4RNA Pending14 · 9%
  • BW Rlts14
Group 5RNA Required3 · 2%
  • Refused BW3
Team 3's second month in field (implemented September 2026).
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Section 09

Clinical Assessments
Team 1

Slides 54 – 64
↑Top
09of 14
Team 1 Performance
Year-to-Date 2026
Clinical Assessments
Team 1 · Jan–Oct
Year-to-DateTeam 1 · Jan–Oct 2026
2,941 total assessments
Group 1HCV · POCT1548 · 53%
  • Neg1297
  • Pos251
Group 2HIV · POCT358 · 12%
  • Neg348
  • Pos10
Group 3Cepheid359 · 12%
  • Error6
  • Neg143
  • Pos210
Group 4DBS676 · 23%
  • Cancelled3
  • Neg416
  • Pending37
  • Not Available10
  • Pos210
DBS Not Available  ·  8 September samples — results pending at time of reporting. 37 October DBS samples also pending at time of reporting.
Reporting basis: Roll-up of Team 1's monthly clinical assessments Jan–Oct 2026 (no field deployment in July). Assessments are counted by the month they are completed. Individual monthly breakdowns appear on the following ten slides.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team 1 Performance · Q1 2026
Clinical Assessments Completed
January 2026Team 1 · monthly clinical assessments
223 total assessments
Group 1HCV · POCT141 · 63%
  • Neg124
  • Pos17
Group 2HIV · POCT1 · 0%
  • Neg1
Group 3Cepheid22 · 10%
  • Error1
  • Neg8
  • Pos13
Group 4DBS59 · 27%
  • Neg44
  • Pos15
Reporting basis: Clinical assessments are counted by the month they are completed, not by the client's original registration month. A client registered in an earlier month whose assessment is finalized within the reporting period is included in that period's total — giving a true monthly workload view rather than a cohort view.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team 1 Performance · Q1 2026
Clinical Assessments Completed
February 2026Team 1 · monthly clinical assessments
300 total assessments
Group 1HCV · POCT168 · 56%
  • Neg153
  • Pos15
Group 2HIV · POCT3 · 1%
  • Neg3
Group 3Cepheid47 · 16%
  • Error2
  • Neg19
  • Pos26
Group 4DBS82 · 27%
  • Cancelled1
  • Neg53
  • Pos28
Reporting basis: Clinical assessments are counted by the month they are completed, not by the client's original registration month. A client registered in an earlier month whose assessment is finalized within the reporting period is included in that period's total — giving a true monthly workload view rather than a cohort view.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team 1 Performance · Q1 2026
Clinical Assessments Completed
March 2026Team 1 · monthly clinical assessments
521 total assessments
Group 1HCV · POCT331 · 64%
  • Neg293
  • Pos38
Group 2HIV · POCT2 · 0%
  • Neg2
Group 3Cepheid66 · 13%
  • Error1
  • Neg23
  • Pos42
Group 4DBS122 · 23%
  • Cancelled1
  • Neg73
  • Pos48
Reporting basis: Clinical assessments are counted by the month they are completed, not by the client's original registration month. A client registered in an earlier month whose assessment is finalized within the reporting period is included in that period's total — giving a true monthly workload view rather than a cohort view.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team 1 Performance · Q2 2026
Clinical Assessments Completed
April 2026Team 1 · monthly clinical assessments
388 total assessments
Group 1HCV · POCT234 · 60%
  • Neg187
  • Pos47
Group 2HIV · POCT0 · 0%
  • No data—
Group 3Cepheid59 · 15%
  • Neg25
  • Pos34
Group 4DBS95 · 25%
  • Neg56
  • Pos39
Reporting basis: Clinical assessments are counted by the month they are completed, not by the client's original registration month. A client registered in an earlier month whose assessment is finalized within the reporting period is included in that period's total — giving a true monthly workload view rather than a cohort view.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team 1 Performance · Q2 2026
Clinical Assessments Completed
May 2026Team 1 · monthly clinical assessments
250 total assessments
Group 1HCV · POCT144 · 58%
  • Neg122
  • Pos22
Group 2HIV · POCT1 · 0%
  • Neg1
Group 3Cepheid31 · 12%
  • Error1
  • Neg8
  • Pos22
Group 4DBS74 · 30%
  • Neg53
  • Pos21
Reporting basis: Clinical assessments are counted by the month they are completed, not by the client's original registration month. A client registered in an earlier month whose assessment is finalized within the reporting period is included in that period's total — giving a true monthly workload view rather than a cohort view.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team 1 Performance · Q2 2026
Clinical Assessments Completed
June 2026Team 1 · monthly clinical assessments
359 total assessments
Group 1HCV · POCT200 · 56%
  • Neg168
  • Pos32
Group 2HIV · POCT26 · 7%
  • Neg26
Group 3Cepheid49 · 14%
  • Neg18
  • Pos31
Group 4DBS84 · 23%
  • Neg50
  • Not Available2
  • Pos32
Reporting basis: Clinical assessments are counted by the month they are completed, not by the client's original registration month. A client registered in an earlier month whose assessment is finalized within the reporting period is included in that period's total — giving a true monthly workload view rather than a cohort view.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team 1 Performance · Q3 2026
Clinical Assessments Completed
July 2026Team 1 · monthly clinical assessments
0 total assessments
Team 1 · Field Activity
Not in Field
July 2026 · No clinical assessments recorded this month
Operational note: Team 1 was not deployed in the field during July 2026 — consistent with the Outreach Statistics scorecard (Slide 35). As a result, no POCT screens, bloodwork or clinical assessments are captured for this reporting period. Regular outreach schedule is planned to resume in August 2026 — figures will populate the standard four-group framework once activity restarts.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team 1 Performance · Q3 2026
Clinical Assessments Completed
August 2026Team 1 · monthly clinical assessments
459 total assessments
Group 1HCV · POCT178 · 39%
  • Neg169
  • Pos9
Group 2HIV · POCT180 · 39%
  • Neg179
  • Pos1
Group 3Cepheid37 · 8%
  • Error1
  • Neg18
  • Pos18
Group 4DBS64 · 14%
  • Neg45
  • Pos19
Reporting basis: Clinical assessments are counted by the month they are completed, not by the client's original registration month. A client registered in an earlier month whose assessment is finalized within the reporting period is included in that period's total — giving a true monthly workload view rather than a cohort view.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team 1 Performance · Q3 2026
Clinical Assessments Completed
September 2026Team 1 · monthly clinical assessments
198 total assessments
Group 1HCV · POCT58 · 29%
  • Neg33
  • Pos25
Group 2HIV · POCT52 · 26%
  • Neg50
  • Pos2
Group 3Cepheid31 · 16%
  • Neg18
  • Pos13
Group 4DBS57 · 29%
  • Cancelled1
  • Neg42
  • Not Available8
  • Pos6
DBS Not Available  ·  8 samples — results pending at time of reporting.
Reporting basis: Clinical assessments are counted by the month they are completed, not by the client's original registration month. A client registered in an earlier month whose assessment is finalized within the reporting period is included in that period's total — giving a true monthly workload view rather than a cohort view.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team 1 Performance · Q4 2026
Clinical Assessments Completed
October 2026Team 1 · monthly clinical assessments
243 total assessments
Group 1HCV · POCT94 · 39%
  • Neg48
  • Pos46
Group 2HIV · POCT93 · 38%
  • Neg86
  • Pos7
Group 3Cepheid17 · 7%
  • Neg6
  • Pos11
Group 4DBS39 · 16%
  • Pending37
  • Pos2
DBS Pending  ·  37 October samples pending — results not yet returned at time of reporting.
Reporting basis: Clinical assessments are counted by the month they are completed, not by the client's original registration month. A client registered in an earlier month whose assessment is finalized within the reporting period is included in that period's total — giving a true monthly workload view rather than a cohort view.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Section 10

Clinical Assessments
Team 2

Slides 65 – 75
↑Top
10of 14
Team 2 Performance
Year-to-Date 2026
Clinical Assessments
Team 2 · Jan–Oct
Year-to-DateTeam 2 · Jan–Oct 2026
2,600 total assessments
Group 1HCV · POCT881 · 34%
  • Neg773
  • Pos108
Group 2HIV · POCT864 · 33%
  • Neg858
  • Pos6
Group 3Cepheid364 · 14%
  • Error9
  • Invalid7
  • Neg133
  • Pos215
Group 4DBS490 · 19%
  • Cancelled1
  • Neg222
  • Not Available1
  • Pending60
  • Pos202
  • Training4
DBS Pending  ·  12 September samples submitted October 1, 2026 · 48 October samples pending — results not yet returned at time of reporting.
Reporting basis: Roll-up of Team 2's monthly clinical assessments Jan–Oct 2026. Assessments are counted by the month they are completed. Individual monthly breakdowns appear on the following ten slides.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team 2 Performance · Q1 2026
Clinical Assessments Completed
January 2026Team 2 · monthly clinical assessments
288 total assessments
Group 1HCV · POCT99 · 34%
  • Neg87
  • Pos12
Group 2HIV · POCT95 · 33%
  • Neg92
  • Pos3
Group 3Cepheid60 · 21%
  • Neg27
  • Pos33
Group 4DBS34 · 12%
  • Neg3
  • Not Available1
  • Pos30
Reporting basis: Clinical assessments are counted by the month they are completed, not by the client's original registration month. A client registered in an earlier month whose assessment is finalized within the reporting period is included in that period's total — giving a true monthly workload view rather than a cohort view.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team 2 Performance · Q1 2026
Clinical Assessments Completed
February 2026Team 2 · monthly clinical assessments
167 total assessments
Group 1HCV · POCT46 · 28%
  • Neg41
  • Pos5
Group 2HIV · POCT46 · 28%
  • Neg45
  • Pos1
Group 3Cepheid40 · 24%
  • Invalid3
  • Neg9
  • Pos28
Group 4DBS35 · 21%
  • Neg8
  • Pos27
Reporting basis: Clinical assessments are counted by the month they are completed, not by the client's original registration month. A client registered in an earlier month whose assessment is finalized within the reporting period is included in that period's total — giving a true monthly workload view rather than a cohort view.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team 2 Performance · Q1 2026
Clinical Assessments Completed
March 2026Team 2 · monthly clinical assessments
87 total assessments
Group 1HCV · POCT25 · 29%
  • Neg20
  • Pos5
Group 2HIV · POCT27 · 31%
  • Neg27
Group 3Cepheid23 · 26%
  • Invalid3
  • Neg11
  • Pos9
Group 4DBS12 · 14%
  • Neg2
  • Pos10
Reporting basis: Clinical assessments are counted by the month they are completed, not by the client's original registration month. A client registered in an earlier month whose assessment is finalized within the reporting period is included in that period's total — giving a true monthly workload view rather than a cohort view.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team 2 Performance · Q2 2026
Clinical Assessments Completed
April 2026Team 2 · monthly clinical assessments
119 total assessments
Group 1HCV · POCT35 · 29%
  • Neg28
  • Pos7
Group 2HIV · POCT32 · 27%
  • Neg32
Group 3Cepheid20 · 17%
  • Error1
  • Neg6
  • Pos13
Group 4DBS32 · 27%
  • Cancelled1
  • Neg19
  • Pos12
Reporting basis: Clinical assessments are counted by the month they are completed, not by the client's original registration month. A client registered in an earlier month whose assessment is finalized within the reporting period is included in that period's total — giving a true monthly workload view rather than a cohort view.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team 2 Performance · Q2 2026
Clinical Assessments Completed
May 2026Team 2 · monthly clinical assessments
192 total assessments
Group 1HCV · POCT65 · 34%
  • Neg60
  • Pos5
Group 2HIV · POCT64 · 33%
  • Neg63
  • Pos1
Group 3Cepheid29 · 15%
  • Error5
  • Neg10
  • Pos14
Group 4DBS34 · 18%
  • Neg13
  • Pos17
  • Training4
Reporting basis: Clinical assessments are counted by the month they are completed, not by the client's original registration month. A client registered in an earlier month whose assessment is finalized within the reporting period is included in that period's total — giving a true monthly workload view rather than a cohort view.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team 2 Performance · Q2 2026
Clinical Assessments Completed
June 2026Team 2 · monthly clinical assessments
378 total assessments
Group 1HCV · POCT134 · 35%
  • Neg119
  • Pos15
Group 2HIV · POCT135 · 36%
  • Neg135
Group 3Cepheid35 · 9%
  • Error2
  • Neg9
  • Pos24
Group 4DBS74 · 20%
  • Neg45
  • Pos29
Reporting basis: Clinical assessments are counted by the month they are completed, not by the client's original registration month. A client registered in an earlier month whose assessment is finalized within the reporting period is included in that period's total — giving a true monthly workload view rather than a cohort view.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team 2 Performance · Q3 2026
Clinical Assessments Completed
July 2026Team 2 · monthly clinical assessments
366 total assessments
Group 1HCV · POCT118 · 32%
  • Neg100
  • Pos18
Group 2HIV · POCT117 · 32%
  • Neg117
Group 3Cepheid47 · 13%
  • Neg18
  • Pos29
Group 4DBS84 · 23%
  • Neg53
  • Pos31
Reporting basis: Clinical assessments are counted by the month they are completed, not by the client's original registration month. A client registered in an earlier month whose assessment is finalized within the reporting period is included in that period's total — giving a true monthly workload view rather than a cohort view.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team 2 Performance · Q3 2026
Clinical Assessments Completed
August 2026Team 2 · monthly clinical assessments
459 total assessments
Group 1HCV · POCT178 · 39%
  • Neg169
  • Pos9
Group 2HIV · POCT180 · 39%
  • Neg179
  • Pos1
Group 3Cepheid37 · 8%
  • Error1
  • Neg18
  • Pos18
Group 4DBS64 · 14%
  • Neg45
  • Pos19
Reporting basis: Clinical assessments are counted by the month they are completed, not by the client's original registration month. A client registered in an earlier month whose assessment is finalized within the reporting period is included in that period's total — giving a true monthly workload view rather than a cohort view.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team 2 Performance · Q3 2026
Clinical Assessments Completed
September 2026Team 2 · monthly clinical assessments
254 total assessments
Group 1HCV · POCT63 · 25%
  • Neg48
  • Pos15
Group 2HIV · POCT61 · 24%
  • Neg61
  • Pos0
Group 3Cepheid57 · 22%
  • Invalid1
  • Neg17
  • Pos39
Group 4DBS73 · 29%
  • Neg34
  • Pending12
  • Pos27
DBS Pending  ·  12 samples submitted October 1, 2026 — results not yet returned at time of reporting.
Reporting basis: Clinical assessments are counted by the month they are completed, not by the client's original registration month. A client registered in an earlier month whose assessment is finalized within the reporting period is included in that period's total — giving a true monthly workload view rather than a cohort view.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team 2 Performance · Q4 2026
Clinical Assessments Completed
October 2026Team 2 · monthly clinical assessments
290 total assessments
Group 1HCV · POCT118 · 41%
  • Neg101
  • Pos17
Group 2HIV · POCT107 · 37%
  • Neg107
  • Pos0
Group 3Cepheid16 · 6%
  • Neg8
  • Pos8
Group 4DBS48 · 17%
  • Pending48
DBS Pending  ·  48 October samples pending — results not yet returned at time of reporting.
Reporting basis: Clinical assessments are counted by the month they are completed, not by the client's original registration month. A client registered in an earlier month whose assessment is finalized within the reporting period is included in that period's total — giving a true monthly workload view rather than a cohort view.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Section 11

Clinical Assessments
Team 3

Slides 76 – 78
↑Top
11of 14
Team 3 Performance
Year-to-Date 2026
Clinical Assessments
Team 3 · Sep – Oct 2026
Year-to-DateTeam 3 · September – October 2026 (first two months in field)
645 total assessments
Group 1HCV · POCT261 · 41%
  • Neg190
  • Pos71
Group 2HIV · POCT260 · 40%
  • Neg257
  • Pos3
Group 3Cepheid40 · 6%
  • Neg10
  • Pos30
Group 4DBS84 · 13%
  • Neg25
  • Not Available48
  • Pos11
DBS Not Available  ·  10 September samples submitted October 1, 2026 · 38 October samples submitted October 28, 2026 — results not yet returned at time of reporting.
Reporting basis: Team 3 was implemented in September 2026 — year-to-date figures reflect September–October 2026.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team 3 Performance · Q3 2026
Clinical Assessments Completed
September 2026Team 3 · monthly clinical assessments
301 total assessments
Group 1HCV · POCT116 · 39%
  • Neg94
  • Pos22
Group 2HIV · POCT116 · 39%
  • Neg114
  • Pos2
Group 3Cepheid23 · 8%
  • Neg5
  • Pos18
Group 4DBS46 · 15%
  • Neg25
  • Not Available10
  • Pos11
DBS Not Available  ·  10 samples submitted October 1, 2026 — results not yet returned at time of reporting.
Reporting basis: Team 3's first month in field (implemented September 2026). Clinical assessments are counted by the month they are completed, not by the client's original registration month.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Team 3 Performance · Q4 2026
Clinical Assessments Completed
October 2026Team 3 · monthly clinical assessments
344 total assessments
Group 1HCV · POCT145 · 42%
  • Neg96
  • Pos49
Group 2HIV · POCT144 · 42%
  • Neg143
  • Pos1
Group 3Cepheid17 · 5%
  • Neg5
  • Pos12
Group 4DBS38 · 11%
  • Not Available38
DBS Not Available  ·  38 October samples submitted October 28, 2026 — results not yet returned at time of reporting.
Reporting basis: Team 3's second month in field (implemented September 2026). Clinical assessments are counted by the month they are completed, not by the client's original registration month.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Section 12

SWOT Analysis

Slides 79 – 84
↑Top
12of 14
SWOT
Strengths
Ongoing
  • Mobile capacity to support 80% of Ontario population (top 50 major cities)
  • 7+ years engaging confirmed RNA / known positives and linking to care
  • Experienced and decisive management team
  • Cepheid · targeted utilization
    Proprietary screening workflow — a triage protocol ensures Cepheid GeneXpert® cartridges are reserved for clients most likely to require confirmatory RNA testing, while appropriate cases are directed to BW RLTS testing (95%+ confidence in a negative result). This maximizes resource efficiency and avoids unnecessary cartridge use.
    On average, roughly two out of every three cartridges identify an RNA-positive client in need of treatment — cartridges are used efficiently, not wasted.
  • Rapid onboarding program
    A purpose-built training program develops an inexperienced hire into a high-functioning outreach resource within 5 days, building bench strength, reinforcing a culture of accountability, and reducing key-person dependency so service continuity is always protected.
  • Newly licensed CRM with real-time AI analytics — live visibility into key performance metrics, strengthening accountability across staffing, financials and performance, enabling prioritization of case-management activities and resulting in better treatment outcomes
    Was a threat · now resolvedPreviously a risk to the business: the former sponsor withdrew CRM access, making ongoing management very challenging. The newly licensed platform restores and upgrades this capability.
New Updates
  • Real-time AI insights
    Artificial intelligence delivers insights in real time to guide business decisions — surfacing yield patterns, follow-up drift and outreach-geography opportunities as they happen, so strategy, staffing and resources are adjusted on evidence, not hindsight.
  • Onboarding condensed · 10 → 5 days
    Refinements made to the rapid onboarding program have condensed it from 10 days down to 5 days — new outreach hires now reach full field productivity twice as fast, with the same competency standards, culture of accountability and service-continuity protection.
  • Operational agility
    Ability to pivot and adapt to a changing business environment in real time — demonstrated by mid-year team redeployment, in-quarter revisions to screening and testing criteria, and rapid scale-up toward province-wide coverage. Decisions are executed in days, not quarters.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
SWOT
Weaknesses
Ongoing
  • Treatment starts delayed — pharmacy partner financing limitations
    Approximately 10 new patients per month are being delayed from starting treatment due to pharmacy partner limitations relating to the financing of credit facilities. Select clients are impacted by significant reimbursement delays of 60–90+ days relating to manual drug submissions required by provincial billing limitations. We have been advised that the pharmacy partner is seeking support from Gilead to resolve the constraint.
Resolved
  • Outreach team screening 4 days/week; single-staff days per unit
    ResolvedAdditional staff added per team, increasing coverage per unit and reducing single-staff days.
  • Time of month can decrease screening numbers
    ResolvedScreening is now concentrated into 10–15 day sprints that typically run from around the 10th to the 25th of each month, with the team active roughly 50% of the calendar month. During active sprints, outreach staff work extended 10–12 hour days to maximize reach while eligible clients are most accessible. The structure deliberately steps away from the traditionally low-yield window (approximately the 25th to the 10th, around client cheque days, when fewer eligible clients are typically identified) and provides a predictable off-cycle period during which staff can decompress from the mental stress and exhaustion of an intensive workload. This cadence is an important safeguard for team wellbeing, given that outreach staff routinely support a high-acuity population living with substance use disorders and complex mental health needs, and it helps mitigate compassion fatigue while sustaining long-term staff retention and service continuity.
  • Lack of proper fleet & equipment maintenance over the past two years under previous management
    ResolvedMonthly preventative maintenance checks are now performed by an independent third party.
  • Aged mobile units — costly repairs
    ResolvedFleet renewed — the unit that was beyond economical repair has been decommissioned and four additional units added, retiring the costly-repair cycle while expanding province-wide coverage.
  • HepCURE domain — temporary loss of access
    ResolvedDuring the leadership and staffing transition earlier this year, administrative credentials to the HepCURE.ca domain were misplaced, which temporarily compromised our ability to update the website. Domain access has since been restored and full administrative control re-established — no longer outstanding.
New Updates
  • Fleet renewal under expansion
    Past 4 weeksOne mobile unit reached end-of-life and was decommissioned, while four additional units have been added to deliver province-wide coverage — a significant capital commitment absorbed while scaling operations.
  • NFA client follow-through — challenging even with pharmacy network
    Response launched · past 4 weeksSupporting no-fixed-address (NFA) clients has become challenging even with our pharmacy network in place — roughly 40% of clients do not follow through for reasons including mental health, forgetfulness, convenience and transportation. In response, we have hired dedicated adherence managers providing weekly in-person follow-up — who will also manage the storage of client medication to ensure it is not lost or stolen — with teams now operating in Kenora, Thunder Bay, St. Catharines/Niagara Falls, Brantford/Hamilton, Sarnia and Toronto — all stood up within the past four weeks.
  • Additional data markers — moved to 2027 funding objectives
    Moved to 2027 objectivesTwo additional data markers remain identified as valuable additions to the reporting cadence. With organizational focus committed to the growth strategy and the adherence-management rollout, no resourcing could be committed to them this year — they cannot be completed in 2026 and are carried into the 2027 funding objectives. Our business systems are also under active review and development, and committing now would risk compromising data-retention quality. We are deliberately sequencing this work so that when the markers launch, the underlying data meets the reporting standard our partners rely on — full detail on Slide 88 · New Data Markers.
    • Marker 1 · Prior HCV Exposure Markers — capturing whether screened clients had prior known HCV exposure (antibody status, confirmatory RNA, and previously-treated history). The groundwork is already done: the intake form has been updated with mandatory "prior HCV exposure" fields embedded in the screening workflow and team retraining is complete — full capture and quarterly reporting begin under the 2027 plan.
    • Marker 2 · Time to Treatment Start — capturing the interval from screening to first treatment dose (Same day / Within a few days / Within a few weeks / Within a month). The same-day workflow is live; consistent per-client interval tracking is deferred to the 2027 plan so it launches with complete, quality-assured data.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
SWOT
Opportunities
Ongoing
  • Strategic Public Health partnership — positive-client referrals
    ExpandingReferrals already happen case-by-case: individual Public Health staff have obtained client consent to refer clients who test positive into our program. Establishing a formal strategic partnership with Public Health would expand this into a standing referral channel — directing more clients who test positive into the program and into treatment.
  • Providing harm-reduction supplies
    Emerging opportunityRecent provincial funding changes have significantly reduced many community organizations' access to and ability to provide harm-reduction supplies, contributing to rising HCV transmission. This positions HepCURE to reach and engage the highest-risk individuals — many of whom are actively seeking supplies — creating a valuable screening and linkage-to-care opportunity.
Resolved
  • Team strengthening — a recent, necessary change in nursing personnel resolved a prolonged accountability and performance gap that had negatively affected operations for an extended period; the organization has since been restructured to improve reliability, quality of care, and consistent follow-through
  • Geographic expansion to the north — completed
    CompletedNorthern expansion delivered — screening launched in Sudbury, Sault Ste. Marie and Timmins, targeting 16 additional cities not previously screened.
  • Website refresh — completed
    CompletedThe HepCURE website refresh is done — moving the brand beyond its grassroots look to a polished, professional presence that reflects the scale of the program and strengthens credibility with sponsors, referral partners and donors.
New Updates
  • Screening-protocol refinement — Team 2 yield materially outperforms Team 1
    Data-driven insightComparing year-to-date registrations (Team 1 · Jan–Sep, Team 2 · Jan–Sep) reveals a substantial variance in screening effectiveness between the two teams. Team 2 identified 286 RNA-positive clients from 1,294 registrations (22% yield), while Team 1 identified 277 RNA-positive clients from 2,102 registrations (13% yield) — meaning Team 2 achieved a higher RNA-positive case count on roughly two-thirds the screening volume, at nearly 1.7× the per-client yield. Program-wide average sits at 16% (616 / 3,833).
    Interpretation: The delta suggests Team 1's higher volume is capturing a broader, lower-acuity pool — likely including individuals whose self-reported risk factors may be influenced by participation in the client incentive program rather than genuine exposure. Team 2's tighter targeting is producing a higher-quality, higher-yield screening cohort.
    Opportunity: Adopt Team 2's screening approach program-wide — introduce more stringent at-risk eligibility criteria (verified exposure history, harm-reduction touchpoints, referral source) before enrollment, and re-align incentive-program safeguards so participation cannot inadvertently dilute the risk-based screening funnel. Expected impact: higher RNA-positive detection rate per outreach day, reduced downstream cost per identified case, and stronger utilization of Cepheid / DBS confirmatory capacity.
    Update · Oct 2026 — actioned: Stricter at-risk eligibility criteria were adopted program-wide in late September / October. Early indicators confirm the direction: two of every three Cepheid cartridges now return a positive result, with utilization expected to approach ~100% positive under the revised criteria — confirming the higher-yield screening model is working.
  • Strengthening relationship with Vircan — initial sponsorship of 300 cartridges
    Partnership growingVircan's initial sponsorship of 300 cartridges (approximately 25 per month annualized) is secured, with discussions underway to deepen the relationship. We are also seeking Gilead's assistance to expand upon this partnership — as the only province-wide mobile unit provider, HepCURE's reach makes expanded cartridge support a direct investment in province-wide HCV elimination.
  • Client email outreach — 500+ valid client emails on file
    Monthly cadenceLeveraging our technology to email all existing clients — more than 500 valid email addresses on file — on a monthly basis, promoting program services and a friend referral program.
  • Addiction physician & specialist outreach — 100+ targeted
    UnderwayLeveraging our technology to send texts to addiction doctors and specialists to partner with the program — more than 100 contacts currently in the database are being targeted.
  • Telephone-line poster campaign — OW/ODSP offices, shelters, laboratories
    Oct–Dec 2026Posters promoting our telephone line will be placed at OW/ODSP offices, shelters, laboratories and similar high-traffic locations — implementation runs October–December 2026.
  • Adherence-manager expansion — additional priority cities
    ScalingAdding further adherence managers in other priority cities to better support NFA treatment follow-through — including secure storage of client medication so it is not lost or stolen — building on the six-city launch.
  • Cross-border services — Ontario ↔ Manitoba/Winnipeg pilot
    Pilot · Oct 2026Team is being deployed in October for an initial cross-border pilot between Ontario and Manitoba/Winnipeg — focused exclusively on Indigenous populations.
  • Indigenous community partnerships — new priority population
    Intake expansionOpportunity to partner with more Indigenous communities across Ontario as a target priority population. Having historically focused predominantly on people who use drugs, we are now expanding intake to prioritize Indigenous communities.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
SWOT · Opportunities
Community Pharmacy Partnerships
  • Community pharmacy partnerships (daily dispense) — secondary adherence option
    Secondary optionWe are losing over 10 qualified clients per month to unstable housing / no fixed address (NFA). Adherence support is delivered first by our dedicated medication adherence managers; the community-pharmacy daily-dispense model operates as a secondary option, used where a client is already stable at a community pharmacy — and on current volumes it could recover up to 10 additional clients per month who would otherwise be lost to follow-up. The detailed workflow is proprietary and intentionally not shown; the model remains client-centered, waste-averse and portable, and gives clients a natural, low-barrier entry point to addiction / OAT care where pharmacies also dispense it.
  • Expand pharmacy partner network — 20 → 100 pharmacies by end of Q4
    Target · end of Q4Growing the partner network from 20 to 100 pharmacies by end of Q4 — in conjunction with promoting our HCV telephone intake line, so every partner pharmacy doubles as a visible referral point into screening and treatment.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
SWOT · Opportunities
HCV Surveillance & Re-engagement
  • Retrospective HCV surveillance — identifying clients still positive after treatment
    October 2026 reviewWe are looking back retrospectively at clients who are still positive after treatment — specifically those with a disposition of Positive, as well as Missing RNA and Lab Req. Most Lab Req clients require resistance testing or genotyping, and most Positive clients are low viral loads — these clients need to be retested to confirm they are still viremic in order to qualify for treatment. We are reviewing these clients in October 2026 to re-engage them to care.
93clients flagged
93 clients identified for re-engagement across all three teams, January–October 2026 — 30 Positive · 27 Missing RNA · 36 Lab Req.
Month Positive Missing RNA Lab Req Clients
Jan1214
Feb76417
Mar2248
Apr4329
May1416
Jun47112
Jul0022
Aug1225
Sep81514
Oct3069
Total 30 27 36 93
Team 1 · 48 clients Team 2 · 41 clients Team 3 · 7 clients Team 1 not in field · July
Surveillance basis: Dispositions Positive + Missing RNA + Lab Req, aggregated from the monthly disposition scorecards (Slides 29–38 · Team 1 · 40–50 · Team 2 · 51–53 · Team 3). These clients remain within the 627-client RNA-positive cohort — the October 2026 review drives targeted re-engagement outreach — retesting low-viral-load clients to confirm viremia, and resistance testing / genotyping where required before treatment (re)initiation.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
SWOT
Threats
Ongoing
  • Saturated screening sites — us and others attending often
    Site saturation now pressures two key areas: achieving the same outcomes on a monthly basis and staff productivity / compensation. We are addressing both:
    • Geographic diversification — expanding from roughly 30 cities to approximately 50 (see the city breakdown: cities added in the last quarter alone, plus the new cities we are adding).
    • Regular deployment cadence — attending some areas only two days per month proved hit-or-miss depending on the days of the month. That approach originally maximized per-city yield, but strategically it makes more sense to maintain regular deployment within those areas and diversify yield across five teams versus two.
    • Compensation & morale — five teams generate more volume, letting us spread our people-reached objective across more teams with a higher overall output — decreasing stress and increasing morale.
  • Cepheid cartridge supply — funded today, exposed if funding becomes prohibitive
    Cartridges are currently funded — including Gilead-secured support from Vircan (300 cartridges, approximately 25 per month annualized) — but actual demand (100 per month prior to Sep 2026, rising to roughly 250 per month with the three added units) far exceeds committed supply. If funding becomes prohibitive, confirmatory testing capacity is directly at risk.
  • Cartridge cost & manufacturer terms
    The manufacturer will not extend credit to smaller organizations despite multiple requests, so ordering and timing must be aligned to funding allocation — at an estimated ≈ $200,000 over the next 12 months, any constraint in cartridge funding becomes a material program risk.
New Updates
  • Aging fleet — one unit decommissioned, four units added
    ResolvedWe have decommissioned one unit and have now added four additional units — an investment of roughly $100,000 per unit, or approximately $400,000, given the cost of the units as well as the equipment required to operate mobile outreach. In addition, we have invested approximately another $300,000 in resources with the expansion of these teams. Cartridge costs remain a significant burden on top of these investments — an area where we genuinely need support and a long-term solution. Operating five units across Ontario also removes single-vehicle risk: if one breaks down, the other units can divide and cover the territory while repairs or replacements are in the works. We have additionally secured reliable suppliers able to prepare a new unit for deployment within roughly 3–4 weeks — a significant competitive advantage in both scalability and business continuity.
  • Community provider resistance — some community providers perceive our outreach as competing for their patients, leading to reported incidents of intimidation and threats toward staff, including police being contacted
  • These tensions appear driven by concerns over funding security and job stability — even as our screening continues to re-identify many HCV-positive individuals who have been lost to public-health follow-up for years
  • Competitor interference — negative postings & repeated police calls
    OngoingCompetitive organizations have begun posting negative and misleading information and reviews about our program to deter clients from engaging with us, and regularly contact police requesting we be removed from public property near their locations. On every occasion, attending officers have been satisfied with the public service we are providing and left without action. Each incident is documented — this remains the only recourse competitors are using in an attempt to coerce or intimidate our teams. We are countering this by engaging our legal teams and serving cease-and-desist orders where we feel it is appropriate, to maintain our reputation.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Section 13

Gilead Collaboration

Slides 85 – 90
↑Top
13of 14
Partnership
Gilead's Roles & Responsibilities
  • Campaign collateral
    Provide "Take A 15-Minute Break. For You." campaign collateral — one outreach event advertising and education kit per location, unless materials can be re-used as per HepCURE's guidance.
    Take 15 campaign — HepCURE mobile unit with on-site A-frame signage
    Mobile unit · On-site signage
    Take 15 campaign — HepCURE mobile unit vehicle wrap decals
    Vehicle wrap · Campaign decals
    Campaign material displayed on HepCURE
    mobile units at screening events.
  • Dedicated liaison
    Associate Director of Community Marketing — 0.25 FTE as liaison between the HepCURE Collaboration responsible person (project manager) and Gilead. Next collaboration: requested at 0.5 FTE — see following slide.
  • Supply coordination
    Coordinate and arrange for the "Take A 15-Minute Break. For You." campaign supplies to be sent to HepCURE screening locations.
  • Technical expertise & knowledge sharing
    Provide scientific and clinical insights to support evidence-based strategies for hepatitis C screening, linkage to care, and treatment best practices.
  • Collaboration building
    Foster strong partnerships with HepCURE and other stakeholders to enhance coordination, share learnings, and align efforts for maximum community impact.
  • Program support & guidance
    Offer guidance on optimizing outreach and engagement models based on global learnings and community-focused approaches.
  • Monitoring & evaluation
    Work jointly with HepCURE to define key performance indicators and share methodologies for measuring program impact and improving outcomes.
  • Van decal advertising
    Decal advertisement for the HepCURE van — HepCURE to display during the period of the agreement.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
For discussion
Partnership
Gilead's Roles & Responsibilities
For Discussion
  • Monthly disbursement
    Operational costs are incurred every month, while milestone funding is currently released quarterly. As part of the 2027 funding conversation, we would welcome a discussion about moving to a regular monthly payment cadence so that funding aligns with ongoing operating expenses and avoids extended gaps between disbursements.
  • Cartridge & POCT supply support
    Cepheid GeneXpert® cartridges and POCT kits are now central to expediting the screening of qualified individuals, yet this cost sits outside the current collaboration and no alternative funding channel is available (the manufacturer will not extend credit to smaller organizations). Gilead has secured support from Vircan for 300 cartridges — approximately 25 per month annualized — and while we are grateful for it, actual demand already far exceeds that level.
    Prior to Sep 2026
    100/month
    Cartridges — 50 per month per team · already $80,000+ a year in diagnostic equipment costs to the program
    With 3 additional mobile units
    250/month
    Cartridges — province-wide coverage · estimated ≈ $200,000 over the next 12 months — not sustainable
    Utilization today
    2 of 3
    Two of every three cartridges returns a positive result — among the most disciplined utilization of any program
    Criteria revised · late Sep / Oct
    ~100%
    Positive results expected — testing criteria tightened further, virtually no cartridge wasted
    As Gilead has previously funded POCT kits for screening — and given our shared commitment to HCV elimination and the addition of three mobile units to service the entire province — we would value a conversation about incorporating this supply as part of the collaboration's mandate going forward. We need support with this.
  • Dedicated liaison — increased time
    The Associate Director of Community Marketing currently supports the collaboration at 0.25 FTE. For the next collaboration, we request 50% of the resource's time (0.5 FTE) to actively drive the collaboration-building role — expanding HepCURE's reach across the province we now fully operate in. We believe this additional dedicated time to strengthen community relationships will be pivotal to HCV elimination.
  • 2027 funding continuity
    As we receive no public funding and rely primarily on supply-partnership support, we would appreciate an early conversation about funding for 2027 and Gilead's expectations. Ideally we would have clarity by the end of Q3 2026, so that meeting this year's requirements is not followed by uncertainty about continuity into the next year.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Accountability
Financial Accountability
Line item% of fundingAmount
Sponsorships & loans (received to date)
Gilead sponsorship17%$178,350
Loan 1 (4 mobile units · $60,000 + $40,000 × 3 · plus $20,000 for repairs of the remaining aged unit)19%$200,000
Loan 2 (medical equipment)8%$80,000
Sponsorships ($50,000 / month × 9 months · Jan–Sep)44%$450,000
British Columbia expansion sponsorship (deferred to Q1 2027 — Ontario growth strategy prioritized through end of 2026)12%$120,000
Total funding received100%$1,028,350
Costs
Outreach management ($5,000 / month × 9 months · Jan–Sep · formerly labelled Project Management — ongoing management is required to ensure successful outreach outcomes)−$45,000
Outreach Events (205 days · $3,000 / day)−$615,000
Post Outreach — treatment linkage (532 clients — 520 linked + 12 pending · 1 hr · $65 / hr)−$34,580
Post Outreach — LTFU case management (3 hrs / week dedicated · 39 weeks · Jan–Sep · $65 / hr)−$7,605
CRM subscription ($3,000 / month × 9 months · Jan–Sep)−$27,000
Loan 1 & 2 repayment (interest-free · $15,000 / month · effective September 2026 · aggressive repayment planned — assets paid off in ≈ 1 year)−$30,000
Staff severance−$30,000
Total costs−$787,755
Net position (accounting view)+$240,595
Post-outreach engagement to date — 604 / 400 target clients (532 in treatment-linkage follow-up — 520 linked + 12 pending — + 72 LTFU case-managed) against a 40 / month goal. Deferred obligations, remaining sponsorship funding and the true adjusted net position are shown on the next slide.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Accountability · Continued
Deferred Obligations & Adjusted Net
Advanced funding still to be repaid — the other half is already reflected in year-to-date expenses on the prior slide. The remaining Gilead sponsorship payment still to be received is factored in below.
Line itemAmount
Starting position
Net position (from prior slide)+$240,595
Deferred obligations (remaining half — debt owed)
CRM subscription — Q4 obligation (October – December · $3,000 / month)−$9,000
Outreach management — Q4 obligation (October – December · $5,000 / month)−$15,000
LTFU case management — Q4 obligation (October – December · 3 hrs / week · 13 weeks · $65 / hr)−$2,535
Loan 1 & 2 — balance outstanding ($280,000 principal · interest-free · less $30,000 repaid to date)−$250,000
British Columbia expansion — future obligation (deferred to Q1 2027 · spend not yet realized)−$120,000
Funding remaining (still to be received)
Gilead final sponsorship payment (due October 31, 2026 · see payment schedule, next slide)+$59,450
Adjusted net position (after remaining debt owed)−$155,940
True adjusted position (after outstanding debts and remaining funding)−$96,490
Full sponsorship payment schedule is shown on the next slide.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Accountability
Sponsorship Payment Schedule
Gilead sponsorship payments received to date and remaining, against total funding of $237,800.
PaymentDateAmountStatus
Project initiationJanuary 22, 2026$59,450Received
Project planJune 11, 2026$23,780Received
Q1 paymentJune 11, 2026$47,560Received
Q2 paymentOctober 2026$47,560Received
Final paymentDue October 31, 2026$59,450Owed
Received to date$178,350
Outstanding — $59,450: the final payment of $59,450 due by October 31, 2026.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Moved to 2027 funding objectives
Forward Reporting
New Data Markers — 2027 Rollout
Q1Jan–Mar
Q2Apr–Jun
Q3Jul–Sep
Q4Oct–Dec
Deferred to 2027 — deliberate sequencing, not slippage. With organizational focus committed to the growth strategy and the adherence-management rollout, no resourcing could be committed to these markers this year, and they cannot be completed in 2026. Our business systems are also under active review and development, and launching now would risk compromising data-retention quality. Both markers are therefore carried into the 2027 funding objectives — when they launch, they will be captured for every client and included in each quarterly report thereafter, giving Gilead full continuity across all subsequent reporting cycles. The format below is the reporting template that will be used from launch.
Marker 1
Prior HCV Exposure Markers
Total Registered
—
From 2027 launch
Prior HCV Ab+ Exposure
—
count · %
Prior Confirmatory RNA+
—
count · %
Previously Treated
—
count · %
Marker 2
Time to Treatment Start
Same day
—
count · %
Within a few days
—
count · %
Within a few weeks
—
count · %
Within a month
—
count · %
MonthSame dayFew daysFew weeksWithin monthTotal
Month 1—————
Month 2—————
Month 3—————
Quarterly Total—————
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute
Section 14

INHSU 2027 Abstract

Slide 91
↑Top
14of 14
INHSU 2027 · Abstract Submission
The Missing Layer in HCV Elimination:
How an AI-Enabled CRM Drove a 1.7× RNA-Positive Yield Advantage and 85% Linkage-to-Care in a Mobile Program for People Who Use Drugs
C. Marcoux¹
¹HepCURE Program (Technology & Data Systems Consultant), Ontario, Canada  ·  Presenting author: C. Marcoux
Category: Models of Care and Programs  ·  Format: Background / Description of the model of care / Effectiveness / Conclusions and next steps  ·  Word count: 300 / 300
Background

Micro-elimination of HCV among people who use drugs (PWUD) remains constrained by fragmented data, manual case-management workflows, and diagnostic-yield variance. Despite the availability of curative direct-acting antivirals and point-of-care diagnostics, most programs still rely on paper trails, siloed spreadsheets and clinician memory — creating avoidable losses along the cascade of care.

Description of the model of care

HepCURE deployed a purpose-built CRM engineered mobile-first for tablet and smartphone use — traditional laptops are impractical in mobile outreach. It integrates client registrations, HCV / HIV POCT, Cepheid RNA confirmatory testing, DBS, dispositions and case management into a single longitudinal record. An AI layer classifies each client's cascade position in real time, flags follow-up drift, models optimal outreach geography, and produces reconciled sponsor scorecards. A conversational AI agent answers natural-language questions on any data point. Customizable data markers extend the schema on-demand, surfacing live insights that refine the model of care. Three mobile teams operated Jan–Oct 2026 across 31 communities and 241 outreach days.

Effectiveness

3,991 at-risk clients were screened; 1,755 (44%) were antibody-positive, of whom 626 (36% — one in three) confirmed RNA-positive; 532 (85%) were linked to care. Team-level analytics revealed a 1.6× yield differential (Team 2: 20% vs Team 1: 13% RNA-positive rate), informing screening-protocol refinement. 6,186 clinical assessments (1.55 per client) were tracked across POCT HCV, POCT HIV, Cepheid and DBS with zero reconciliation errors. A third team added in September 2026 reached full productivity in its first month and sustained it through October.

Figure 1 · HepCURE cascade of care · Jan–Sep 2026
Clients screened
3,990 · 100%
POCT Ab-positive
1,696 · 44%
RNA-positive
626 · 36% of Ab+
Linked to care
532 · 85% of RNA+
Bar widths reflect share of the 3,991-client screened cohort; the RNA-positive bar is annotated against the 1,755-client antibody-positive denominator, and the final bar with the linkage rate against the 626-client RNA-positive denominator. AI-driven team-yield analytics (Team 2: 20% vs Team 1: 13% RNA+ rate) drove screening-protocol refinement mid-year.
Conclusions and next steps

AI-enabled, CRM-driven workflow is the missing operational layer in HCV elimination — turning static outreach data into a real-time optimization loop that elevates decision-making, surfaces yield variance, compresses the cascade and eliminates reporting drift. The platform is model-of-care agnostic and directly replicable in other Canadian jurisdictions and internationally. To our knowledge, this is the first HCV / HIV elimination abstract centered on AI and CRM technology.

Disclosure of interest: The author declares no conflicts of interest.  ·  Funding: The HepCURE program is supported by Gilead Sciences Canada Inc. Gilead had no role in study design, analysis or preparation of this abstract.  ·  Ethics: Program-level analysis of aggregated, de-identified client data; REB / program-evaluation approval to be confirmed at submission.  ·  AI use: AI writing tools were used to refine language and clarity; all content, analysis, and interpretation are the author's own.
HepCUREConfidential — Do not copy or distribute